LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|S | |S | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | |Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|XL | |XL | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|L | |L | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]] | |[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]] | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|L | |L | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | |[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|L | |L | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] | |[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| | | | ||
|M | |M | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Ticket size changed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minor extensions during further discovery | |Minor extensions during further discovery | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
|Dev | |||
|Q&A | |Q&A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Automation Engine Admin Open | |Automation Engine Admin Open | ||
| Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="3" |Dev | ||
|Q&A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
|L | |L | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]] | |[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]] | ||
| Line 363: | Line 360: | ||
| | | | ||
|M | |M | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 483: | Line 480: | ||
|XL | |XL | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|Done, {{ | |Done, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI/UX Iteration | |UI/UX Iteration | ||
| Line 509: | Line 506: | ||
|M | |M | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|Done, {{ | |Done, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]] | |[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]] | ||
| Line 524: | Line 521: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" |Dev | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |XXL | ||
|5% | |5% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} {{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed (ETA:Feb)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]] | |[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]] | ||
| Line 548: | Line 543: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" |Dev | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|XL | |||
|35% | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]] | |||
|BE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 572: | Line 569: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
|Dev | |||
|Q&A | |Q&A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 586: | Line 580: | ||
|LH EntraID | |LH EntraID | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 603: | Line 599: | ||
|Conf | |Conf | ||
|Q&A | |Q&A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|S | |S | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
| | |Requires board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
| Line 751: | Line 745: | ||
|M | |M | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
|Also in phase one? {{ | |Also in phase one? {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional work}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan) | |[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan) | ||
| Line 778: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]] | |[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]] | ||
| Line 803: | Line 797: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 23 November 2025
Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental
Current Project Plan
| Dev
Focus |
Est. Size | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Est.
Size |
Progress | External Dep.
Notes | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | ||||||
| Peparatory work | 4 | Discovery | Discovery | 100% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | Def | S | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | Discovery | Re-Discovery | XL | 100% | ✅, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Administration tools | 8 | Dis. | Dev | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 95,4% | ||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | Def | Dev | Re-Discovery | L | 100% | ✅ Additional project phase | |||||||||||||||||||
| LH Admininistration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| MOC Administration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution
SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange |
BE | Dev | Q&A | M | 100% | ✅ Ticket size changed | |||||||||||||||||||
| Minor extensions during further discovery | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | S | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| Automation Engine Admin Open | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 5% | Ticket size changed | |||||||||||||||||||
| Passenger Portals | 28 | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 73,6% | |||||||||||||||||||
| PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH | FE & BE | Dev | Q&A | XL | 90% | Individual Service Request Implementations Open | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - PortalUsageInteraction | BE | Dev | L | 90% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Full PAX.Portal for Discover | FE | Dev | Q&A | M | 90% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Registration+3rd party IAMs (Facebook?) | Mixed | Additional work Final spec missing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| TP-Employee features | Mixed | Dev | Conf | Q&A | M | 60% | Delayed, Depends on IAM decision | ||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core | 40 | Dis. | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 36,4% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) | Mgmt | Def | S | 100% | Done | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full SAM process discovery | Mgmt | Discovery | XL | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| UI/UX Iteration | MgMt | Dev | M | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core App Development | FE/BE | Dev | XXL | 5% | Ticket size changed Delayed (ETA:Feb) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem | BE | Dev | XL | 35% | Ticket size changed | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine | BE | Dev | Q&A | XL | 0% | Ticket size changed | |||||||||||||||||||
| LH EntraID | BE | Conf | Q&A | S | 0% | Requires board | |||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | 8 | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 10% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Delivery Partner Portal | Mixed | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | M | 10% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface Development | 4 | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 12% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | BE | Discovery | Discovery | S | 100% | ONERES bookings over API | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (API bookings) | BE | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | Delayed (not on critical path) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface DAS via Kafka | BE | Dev | Q&A | M | 0% | Also in phase one? Additional work | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (GAV, Flightplan) | Next project phase !? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to SIRAX | BE | Next project phase !? | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| LH Partner Creation Portal | 8 | Dev | Q&A | 0% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.PartnerCreationPortal | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full project | 100 | Discovery & Dev preparations | Core Dev | Core Q&A | Integration Testing | Golive | 47,6% | ||||||||||||||||||
Step-by-Step to success
- Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
- From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
- Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.
Project history & updates
- End of June: Definitive project plan
- Mid of may: KORDEUS has presented an updated preliminary project plan
- Dec 2024: Additional discovery (changed Project focus)
- Nov 2024: The project started at the end of 2024 and was terminated to be finished in 2025.