LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 76: Line 76:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
Line 100: Line 100:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="26" |
Line 140: Line 140:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
Line 165: Line 165:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
Line 190: Line 190:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done,
|
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
Line 216: Line 216:
|
|
|M
|M
|95%
|100%
|Testing
|✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Ticket size changed}}
|-
|-
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Minor extensions during further discovery
Line 232: Line 232:
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Dev
|Q&A
|Q&A
|
|
Line 243: Line 242:
|
|
|S
|S
|70%
|100%
|
|
|-
|-
|Automation Engine Admin Open
|Automation Engine Admin Open
Line 262: Line 261:
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
|
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 338: Line 335:
|
|
|L
|L
|70%
|90%
|Testing takes more time
|
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
Line 363: Line 360:
|
|
|M
|M
|60%
|90%
|
|
|-
|-
Line 483: Line 480:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|Done, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|UI/UX Iteration
|UI/UX Iteration
Line 509: Line 506:
|M
|M
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|Done, {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
Line 524: Line 521:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
| colspan="6" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XXL
|
|XL
|5%
|5%
|Start in October
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} {{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed (ETA:Feb)}}
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
Line 548: Line 543:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
| colspan="6" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XL
|35%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}}
|-
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|L
|15%
|
|
|-
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
|BE
|
|
|
|
Line 572: Line 569:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Q&A
|Dev
|Q&A
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
Line 586: Line 580:
|LH EntraID
|LH EntraID
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 603: Line 599:
|Conf
|Conf
|Q&A
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|S
|0%
|0%
|
|Requires board
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="26" |
Line 751: Line 745:
|M
|M
|0%
|0%
|Also in phase one? {{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}}
|Also in phase one? {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional work}}
|-
|-
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan)
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan)
Line 778: Line 772:
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|-
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
Line 803: Line 797:
|
|
|
|
|S
|
|0%
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="26" |

Revision as of 13:25, 23 November 2025

Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental

Current Project Plan

Dev

Focus

Est. Size 2024 2025 2026 Est.

Size

Progress External Dep.

Notes

Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Peparatory work 4 Discovery Discovery 100%
Kickoff / Initially planned discovery Def S 100%
Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs Discovery Re-Discovery XL 100% ✅, Additional project phase
Administration tools 8 Dis. Dev Discovery Dev Q&A Dev Q&A 95,4%
Definition / Discovery Def Dev Re-Discovery L 100% Additional project phase
LH Admininistration Tools Mixed Dev Q&A L 100%
MOC Administration Tools Mixed Dev Q&A L 100%
SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution

SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange

BE Dev Q&A M 100% Ticket size changed
Minor extensions during further discovery Mixed Dev Q&A S 100%
Automation Engine Admin Open Mixed Dev Q&A L 5% Ticket size changed
Passenger Portals 28 Dev Q&A Dev Q&A 73,6%
PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH FE & BE Dev Q&A XL 90% Individual Service Request Implementations Open
SLH - PortalUsageInteraction BE Dev L 90%
Full PAX.Portal for Discover FE Dev Q&A M 90%
Direct Registration+3rd party IAMs (Facebook?) Mixed Additional work Final spec missing
TP-Employee features Mixed Dev Conf Q&A M 60% Delayed, Depends on IAM decision
SARA.Core 40 Dis. Discovery Dev Q&A 36,4%
Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) Mgmt Def S 100% Done
Full SAM process discovery Mgmt Discovery XL 100% Done, Additional project phase
UI/UX Iteration MgMt Dev M 100% Done, Additional project phase
SARA.Core App Development FE/BE Dev XXL 5% Ticket size changed Delayed (ETA:Feb)
SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem BE Dev XL 35% Ticket size changed
SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine BE Dev Q&A XL 0% Ticket size changed
LH EntraID BE Conf Q&A S 0% Requires board
SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal 8 Discovery Dev Q&A 10%
Delivery Partner Portal Mixed Discovery Dev Q&A M 10%
Interface Development 4 Discovery Dev Q&A 12%
Definition / Discovery BE Discovery Discovery S 100% ONERES bookings over API
Interface to ONERES (API bookings) BE Dev Q&A L 0% Delayed (not on critical path)
Interface DAS via Kafka BE Dev Q&A M 0% Also in phase one? Additional work
Interface to ONERES (GAV, Flightplan) Next project phase !?
Interface to SIRAX BE Next project phase !?
LH Partner Creation Portal 8 Dev Q&A 0%
SARA.PartnerCreationPortal Mixed Dev Q&A L 0%
Full project 100 Discovery & Dev preparations Core Dev Core Q&A Integration Testing Golive 47,6%

Step-by-Step to success

  • Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
  • From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
  • Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.

Project history & updates

See also