LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |L | ||
| | |100% | ||
|Done, | |Done, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] | |[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|70% | |70% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Automation Engine Admin Open | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|5% | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
| Line 314: | Line 341: | ||
|Testing takes more time | |Testing takes more time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]] | ||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |Dev | |||
| colspan="2" |Q&A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|M | |||
|60% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Direct Registration+3rd party IAMs (Facebook?) | |||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 328: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 337: | Line 386: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} {{Red-Tag|Text=Final spec missing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX.Portal| | |[[Dev:PAX.Portal feature tree|TP-Employee features]] | ||
| | |Mixed | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 356: | Line 409: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dev | |||
| | |Conf | ||
|Q&A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 418: | ||
|M | |M | ||
|60% | |60% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed, Depends on IAM decision}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
| Line 638: | Line 692: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Discovery | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 647: | Line 700: | ||
| | | | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |ONERES bookings over API | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] | |[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (API bookings) | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 667: | Line 722: | ||
| colspan="2" |Dev | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" |Q&A | | colspan="2" |Q&A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|L | |L | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed (not on critical path)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:Interface | |[[LHG:DAS Interface|Interface DAS via Kafka]] | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 696: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |M | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
| | |Also in phase one? {{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG: | |[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]] | |||
|BE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 725: | Line 803: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{ | |S | ||
|0% | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="26" | | | colspan="26" | | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 23 November 2025
Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental
Current Project Plan
| Dev
Focus |
Est. Size | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Est.
Size |
Progress | External Dep.
Notes | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | ||||||
| Peparatory work | 4 | Discovery | Discovery | 100% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | Def | S | 100% | Done | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | Discovery | Re-Discovery | XL | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Administration tools | 8 | Dis. | Dev | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 95,4% | ||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | Def | Dev | Re-Discovery | L | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | |||||||||||||||||||
| LH Admininistration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 100% | Done | |||||||||||||||||||
| MOC Administration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 100% | Done, | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution
SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange |
BE | Dev | Q&A | M | 95% | Testing | |||||||||||||||||||
| Minor extensions during further discovery | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | S | 70% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Automation Engine Admin Open | Mixed | L | 5% | Ticket size changed | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Passenger Portals | 28 | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 73,6% | |||||||||||||||||||
| PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH | FE & BE | Dev | Q&A | XL | 90% | Individual Service Request Implementations Open | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - PortalUsageInteraction | BE | Dev | L | 70% | Testing takes more time | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full PAX.Portal for Discover | FE | Dev | Q&A | M | 60% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Direct Registration+3rd party IAMs (Facebook?) | Mixed | Additional work Final spec missing | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| TP-Employee features | Mixed | Dev | Conf | Q&A | M | 60% | Delayed, Depends on IAM decision | ||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core | 40 | Dis. | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 36,4% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) | Mgmt | Def | S | 100% | Done | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full SAM process discovery | Mgmt | Discovery | XL | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| UI/UX Iteration | MgMt | Dev | M | 100% | Done, Additional project phase | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core App Development | FE/BE | Dev | XL | 5% | Start in October | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem | BE | Dev | L | 15% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine | BE | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | XL | 0% | Ticket size changed | |||||||||||||||||
| LH EntraID | BE | Conf | Q&A | S | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | 8 | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 10% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Delivery Partner Portal | Mixed | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | M | 10% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface Development | 4 | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 12% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | BE | Discovery | Discovery | S | 100% | ONERES bookings over API | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (API bookings) | BE | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | Delayed (not on critical path) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface DAS via Kafka | BE | Dev | Q&A | M | 0% | Also in phase one? Additional work | |||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (GAV, Flightplan) | Next project phase !? | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to SIRAX | BE | S | 0% | Next project phase !? | |||||||||||||||||||||
| LH Partner Creation Portal | 8 | Dev | Q&A | 0% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.PartnerCreationPortal | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full project | 100 | Discovery & Dev preparations | Core Dev | Core Q&A | Integration Testing | Golive | 47,6% | ||||||||||||||||||
Step-by-Step to success
- Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
- From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
- Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.
Project history & updates
- End of June: Definitive project plan
- Mid of may: KORDEUS has presented an updated preliminary project plan
- Dec 2024: Additional discovery (changed Project focus)
- Nov 2024: The project started at the end of 2024 and was terminated to be finished in 2025.