LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Mionamilosevic (talk | contribs)
Line 13: Line 13:
Size
Size
! rowspan="2" |Progress
! rowspan="2" |Progress
! rowspan="2" |Progress 02.09.
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
Notes
Notes
Line 38: Line 39:
!Jun
!Jun
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
!Peparatory work
!Peparatory work
Line 49: Line 50:
!
!
!100%
!100%
!
|
|
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 78:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|
|3 days pre-order
|3 days pre-order
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 103:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|
|re-discovery was necessary due to additional SARA process coverage
|re-discovery was necessary due to additional SARA process coverage
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
Line 117: Line 121:
!
!
!80%
!80%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 140: Line 145:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|
|Required broad extensions, due to SARA process coverage
|Required broad extensions, due to SARA process coverage
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 171:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 197:
|XL
|XL
|90%
|90%
|
|70%, new logic
|Dev of bop app needed, mockups there
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
Line 216: Line 224:
|M
|M
|10%
|10%
|80%
|[[Carrier digital]] <--> [[PAX Portal digitals|PAX Portal Digitals]], [[Travel assistance service operation center digitals|Travel Service Operation Center Digitals]]
|[[Carrier digital]] <--> [[PAX Portal digitals|PAX Portal Digitals]], [[Travel assistance service operation center digitals|Travel Service Operation Center Digitals]]
|-
|SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|M
|
|50%
|Communication between MOC and portal
|-
|-
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Minor extensions during further discovery
Line 243: Line 280:
|S
|S
|0%
|0%
|30%
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.PAXPortal
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.PAXPortal
Line 261: Line 299:
!
!
!20%
!20%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 285: Line 324:
|XL
|XL
|40%
|40%
|40% with FE 10% progress
|Interaction with [[Passenger digitals|Passenger Digital]] and [[Travel partner digitals|Travel Partner Digital]]
|Interaction with [[Passenger digitals|Passenger Digital]] and [[Travel partner digitals|Travel Partner Digital]]
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 351:
|L
|L
|0%
|0%
|0%, no patient digital, no db, promised last week
|PAX Portal Digitals <-> Passenger Digitals, Travel Partner Digitals
|PAX Portal Digitals <-> Passenger Digitals, Travel Partner Digitals
|-
|-
Line 337: Line 378:
|
|
|M
|M
|0%
|0%
|0%
|TravelID / Travelagent-Login
|TravelID / Travelagent-Login
Line 363: Line 405:
|M
|M
|0%
|0%
|40%
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
Line 373: Line 416:
!
!
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!  
!
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
Line 379: Line 422:
!
!
!25%
!25%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 406: Line 450:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 428: Line 473:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|
|{{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
Line 451: Line 497:
|
|
|XL
|XL
|0%
|0%
|0%
|
|
Line 475: Line 522:
|
|
|L
|L
|0%
|0%
|0%
|Travel Service Operation Center <-> Passenger Digitals, Delivery Partner Digitals
|Travel Service Operation Center <-> Passenger Digitals, Delivery Partner Digitals
Line 500: Line 548:
|
|
|XL
|XL
|0%
|0%
|0%
|
|
Line 516: Line 565:
|
|
|
|
|  
|
|
|
|
|
Line 527: Line 576:
|
|
|S
|S
|0%
|0%
|0%
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
Line 555: Line 605:
!
!
!20%
!20%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 579: Line 630:
|
|
|M
|M
|10%
|10%
|10%
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
Line 595: Line 647:
!
!
!15%
!15%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 621: Line 674:
|S
|S
|60%
|60%
|NA
|
|
|-
|-
Line 646: Line 700:
|L
|L
|0%
|0%
|NA
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|-
|-
Line 671: Line 726:
|S
|S
|0%
|0%
|NA
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
Line 686: Line 742:
!
!
!0%
!0%
!
!
!
|-
|-
Line 713: Line 770:
|L
|L
|0%
|0%
|NA
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="27" |
|-
|-
!Full project
!Full project
Line 728: Line 786:
!
!
!28,2%
!28,2%
!
!
!
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:54, 2 September 2025

Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental

Current Project Plan

Dev

Focus

Est. Size 2024 2025 2026 Est.

Size

Progress Progress 02.09. External Dep.

Notes

Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Peparatory work 4 Discovery Discovery 100%
Kickoff / Initially planned discovery Def S 100% 3 days pre-order
Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs Discovery Re-Discovery XL 100% re-discovery was necessary due to additional SARA process coverage
Administration tools 8 Dis. Dev Discovery Dev Q&A Dev Q&A 80%
Definition / Discovery Def Dev Re-Discovery L 100% Required broad extensions, due to SARA process coverage
LH Admininistration Tools Mixed Dev Q&A L 100%
MOC Administration Tools Mixed Dev Q&A XL 90% 70%, new logic Dev of bop app needed, mockups there
SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution BE Dev Q&A M 10% 80% Carrier digital <--> PAX Portal Digitals, Travel Service Operation Center Digitals
SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange BE M 50% Communication between MOC and portal
Minor extensions during further discovery Mixed Dev Q&A S 0% 30%
SARA.PAXPortal 28 Dev Q&A Dev Q&A 20%
PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH FE & BE Dev Q&A XL 40% 40% with FE 10% progress Interaction with Passenger Digital and Travel Partner Digital
SLH - PortalUsageInteraction BE Dev L 0% 0%, no patient digital, no db, promised last week PAX Portal Digitals <-> Passenger Digitals, Travel Partner Digitals
Travel agent functionality of PAX.Portal Mixed Dev Conf Q&A M 0% 0% TravelID / Travelagent-Login
Full PAX.Portal for Discover FE Dev Q&A M 0% 40%
SARA.Core 40 Dis. Discovery Dev Q&A 25%
Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) Mgmt Def S 100%
Full SAM process discovery Mgmt Discovery XL 100% Additional project phase
SARA.Core App Development FE/BE Dev XL 0% 0%
SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem BE Dev L 0% 0% Travel Service Operation Center <-> Passenger Digitals, Delivery Partner Digitals
SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine BE Dev Q&A Dev Q&A XL 0% 0%
LH EntraID BE Conf Q&A S 0% 0%
SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal 8 Discovery Dev Q&A 20%
Delivery Partner Portal Mixed Discovery Dev Q&A M 10% 10%
Interface Development 4 Discovery Dev Q&A 15%
Definition / Discovery BE Discovery S 60% NA
Interface to ONERES BE Dev Q&A L 0% NA LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
Interface to SIRAX BE Dev Q&A S 0% NA LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
LH Partner Creation Portal 8 Dev Q&A 0%
SARA.PartnerCreationPortal Mixed Dev Q&A L 0% NA
Full project 100 Discovery & Dev preparations Core Dev Core Q&A Integration Testing Golive 28,2%

Step-by-Step to success

  • Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
  • From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
  • Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.

Project history & updates

See also