LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! rowspan="2" |Dev
! rowspan="2" |Dev
Focus
Focus
! rowspan="2" |Est. Size
! colspan="2" |2024
! colspan="2" |2024
! colspan="12" |2025
! colspan="12" |2025
Line 12: Line 11:
! rowspan="2" |Est.
! rowspan="2" |Est.
Size
Size
! rowspan="2" |Progress  
! rowspan="2" |Dev
Progress
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
Notes
Notes
Line 38: Line 38:
!Jun
!Jun
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
!Peparatory work
!Peparatory work
!4
!4
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
Line 52: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Kickoff / Initially planned discovery
|Kickoff / Initially planned discovery
|
|
|
| Def
| Def
Line 76: Line 74:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 97:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
!8
!8
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="7" |
!Dev
!QA
!Dev
! colspan="2" |QA
!
!
!
!
!95,4%
!85,0%
!
!
|-
|-
|Definition / Discovery
|Definition / Discovery
|
|
|
|Def
|Def
Line 140: Line 140:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|
|-
|-
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 151:
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 165: Line 164:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 178: Line 176:
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 190: Line 188:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done,
|
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
|SLHs ([[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] & OperationCenterPAXExchange
SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 205: Line 201:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 215: Line 211:
|
|
|
|
|M
|L
|95%
|100%
|Testing
|✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Ticket size changed over time}}
|-
|-
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|100%
|✅
|-
|SLH - TravelCDDD
SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 234: Line 257:
|
|
|Dev
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 264:
|
|
|S
|S
|70%
|100%
|
|
|-
|-
|Automation Engine Admin Open
|Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations)
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
Line 259: Line 280:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 264: Line 289:
|
|
|
|
|S
|100%
|✅
|-
|Automation Engine Admin
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|
|Dev
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
|L
|L
|5%
|15%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Repriorized}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals
! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals
!28
!28
!
! colspan="7" |
! colspan="7" |
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
!
!
!
!
Line 288: Line 332:
!
!
!
!
!73,6%
!90,9%
!
!
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]]
|[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]]
|FE & BE
|FE & BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 302: Line 345:
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
| colspan="4" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 312: Line 355:
|
|
|XL
|XL
|90%  
|100%  
|Individual Service Request Implementations Open
|
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]]
|[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]]
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 338: Line 380:
|
|
|L
|L
|70%
|100%
|Testing takes more time
|
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 357: Line 398:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
Line 363: Line 404:
|
|
|M
|M
|60%
|90%
|
|-
|Direct Registration+3rd party IAMs (Facebook?)
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} {{Red-Tag|Text=Final spec missing}}
|-
|-
|[[Dev:PAX.Portal feature tree|TP-Employee features]]
|[[Dev:PAX.Portal feature tree|TP-Employee features]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 411: Line 424:
|Dev
|Dev
|Conf
|Conf
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 418: Line 431:
|M
|M
|60%
|60%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed, Depends on IAM decision}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}}  
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
!40
!40
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
!
!
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="4" |
!
!
!
!36,4%
!
!
!54,0%
!{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} (2 weeks?)
|-
|-
|Initial definition of BE (like SWISS)
|Initial definition of BE (like SWISS)
|Mgmt
|Mgmt
|
|Def
|Def
|
|
Line 461: Line 473:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|Full SAM process discovery
|Full SAM process discovery
|Mgmt
|Mgmt
|
|
|
|
|
Line 483: Line 494:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|UI/UX Iteration
|UI/UX Iteration
|MgMt
|MgMt
|
|
|
|
|
Line 509: Line 519:
|M
|M
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
|FE/BE
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 524: Line 533:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
| colspan="6" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XXL
|
|40%
|XL
|status update
|5%
|Start in October
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
Line 547: Line 554:
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="6" |Dev
| colspan="4" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XL
|
|45%
|L
|status update
|15%
|
|-
|-
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
Line 572: Line 576:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 584: Line 588:
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}}
|-
|-
|LH EntraID
| colspan="25" |
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Conf
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|S
|0%
|
|-
| colspan="26" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
!8
!8
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
!
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
!
!
Line 626: Line 604:
!
!
!
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
|
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Dev
!
|Q&A
!
|
|
!
!
!
!
!
!
!10%
!25,0%
!
!
|-
|-
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]]
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Discovery
| colspan="3" |Discovery
Line 654: Line 629:
|
|
|Dev
|Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 660: Line 635:
|
|
|M
|M
|10%
|25%
|
|status update
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
!4
!4
!
!
!
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
! colspan="9" |
! colspan="9" |
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
!
!
!12%
!43,3%
!
!
|-
|-
|Definition / Discovery
|Initial Definition / Discovery
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Discovery
| colspan="2" |Discovery
Line 705: Line 678:
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (API bookings)
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (API bookings)
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 721: Line 693:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
|L
|L
|0%
|40%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed (not on critical path)}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} not on critical path
|-
|-
|[[LHG:DAS Interface|Interface DAS via Kafka]]
|[[LHG:DAS Interface|Interface DAS via Kafka]]
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 746: Line 717:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
|M
|M
|0%
|20%
|Also in phase one? {{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional work}}
|-
| colspan="25" |
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
!8
! colspan="15" |
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="3" |
!20%
!
|-
|-
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV, Flightplan)
|[[Dev:Partner creation processes]]
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
|L
|20%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Preponed}}  (Add capacity)
|-
| colspan="25" |
|-
!Full project
!100
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery & Dev preparations
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Core Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Core QA
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Integration Testing
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |Golive
!
!
!59,2%
!
|-
| colspan="25" |
|-
!Additional steps
!
! colspan="21" |
!
!
|-
|Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra
|Admin
BE
|
|
|
|
Line 773: Line 800:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Deployment
|
|
|
|
Line 778: Line 806:
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}}
|M
|80%
|06.01.2026 - new
|-
|-
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
|Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection
|BE
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|M
|?
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}}, Spec done 27.11.
|-
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV)
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
Line 804: Line 859:
|
|
|S
|S
|0%
|5%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Next project phase !?}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} {{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
!8
!
! colspan="15" |
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
!
!
!
!0%
!
|-
|[[SARA.PartnerCreationPortal]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
Line 841: Line 881:
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|L
|
|M
|0%
|0%
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|[[LHG:SHED-Connect|SCHED-Connect]] Specification
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
|-
!Full project
!100
!
!
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery & Dev preparations
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Core Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Core Q&A
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Integration Testing
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |Golive
!
!
!
!
!47,6%
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!8
!20,6%
!
!
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:47, 7 January 2026

Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental

Current Project Plan

Dev

Focus

2024 2025 2026 Est.

Size

Dev

Progress

External Dep.

Notes

Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Peparatory work 4 Discovery Discovery 100%
Kickoff / Initially planned discovery Def S 100%
Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs Discovery Re-Discovery XL 100%
Administration tools 8 Dis. Dev Discovery Dev QA Dev QA Dev QA Dev QA 85,0%
Definition / Discovery Def Dev Re-Discovery L 100%
LH Admininistration Tools Mixed Dev QA L 100%
MOC Administration Tools Mixed Dev QA L 100%
SLHs (TravelCarrierDataDistribution & OperationCenterPAXExchange BE Dev QA L 100% Ticket size changed over time
Minor extensions during further discovery Mixed Dev QA S 100%
SLH - TravelCDDD

SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback

Dev S 100%
Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations) Mixed Dev QA S 100%
Automation Engine Admin Mixed Dev Dev QA L 15% Repriorized
Passenger Portals 28 Dev QA Dev QA 90,9%
PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH FE & BE Dev QA XL 100%
SLH - PortalUsageInteraction BE Dev L 100%
Full PAX.Portal for Discover FE Dev QA M 90%
TP-Employee features Mixed Dev Conf QA M 60% Delayed
SARA.Core 40 Dis. Discovery Dev QA 54,0% Delayed (2 weeks?)
Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) Mgmt Def S 100%
Full SAM process discovery Mgmt Discovery XL 100% Additional project phase
UI/UX Iteration MgMt Dev M 100% Additional project phase
SARA.Core App Development Mixed Dev XXL 40% status update
SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem BE Dev XL 45% status update
SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine BE Dev QA XL 0% Ticket size changed
SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal 8 Discovery Dev QA 25,0%
Delivery Partner Portal Mixed Discovery Dev QA M 25% status update
Interface Development 4 Discovery Dev QA 43,3%
Initial Definition / Discovery BE Discovery Discovery S 100% ONERES bookings over API
Interface to ONERES (API bookings) BE Dev QA L 40% Delayed not on critical path
Interface DAS via Kafka BE Dev QA M 20% Additional work
LH Partner Creation Portal 8 Dev QA 20%
Dev:Partner creation processes Mixed Dev QA L 20% Preponed (Add capacity)
Full project 100 Discovery & Dev preparations Core Dev Core QA Integration Testing Golive 59,2%
Additional steps
Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra Admin

BE

Deployment M 80% 06.01.2026 - new
Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection Mixed M ? Additional work, Spec done 27.11.
Interface to ONERES (GAV) Mixed S 5% Additional work Next project phase !?
Interface to SIRAX Mixed M 0% Next project phase !?
SCHED-Connect Specification S
8 20,6%

Step-by-Step to success

  • Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
  • From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
  • Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.

Project history & updates

See also