LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! rowspan="2" |Dev | ! rowspan="2" |Dev | ||
Focus | Focus | ||
! colspan="2" |2024 | ! colspan="2" |2024 | ||
! colspan="12" |2025 | ! colspan="12" |2025 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
! rowspan="2" |Est. | ! rowspan="2" |Est. | ||
Size | Size | ||
! rowspan="2" |Progress | ! rowspan="2" |Dev | ||
Progress | |||
! rowspan="2" |External Dep. | ! rowspan="2" |External Dep. | ||
Notes | Notes | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Jun | !Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Peparatory work | !Peparatory work | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | |Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | ||
| | | | ||
| Def | | Def | ||
| Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|S | |S | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | |Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
|XL | |XL | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools | ! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis. | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis. | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
! colspan=" | !Dev | ||
!QA | |||
!Dev | |||
! colspan="2" |QA | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | ! | ||
! | !85,0% | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Definition / Discovery | |Definition / Discovery | ||
| | | | ||
|Def | |Def | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|L | |L | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]] | |[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]] | ||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" |Dev | | colspan="3" |Dev | ||
| | |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 164: | ||
|L | |L | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | |[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | ||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" |Dev | | colspan="3" |Dev | ||
| | |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |L | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution| | |SLHs ([[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] & OperationCenterPAXExchange | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 205: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" |Dev | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
| | |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |L | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Ticket size changed over time}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minor extensions during further discovery | |Minor extensions during further discovery | ||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |Dev | |||
|QA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|S | |||
|100% | |||
|✅ | |||
|- | |||
|SLH - TravelCDDD | |||
SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 257: | ||
| | | | ||
|Dev | |Dev | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|S | |||
|100% | |||
|✅ | |||
|- | |||
|Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations) | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dev | |||
|QA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 243: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |100% | ||
|✅ | |||
|- | |||
|Automation Engine Admin | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dev | |||
| | |||
|Dev | |||
| colspan="2" |QA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|15% | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Repriorized}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals | ! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals | ||
!28 | !28 | ||
! colspan="7" | | ! colspan="7" | | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 261: | Line 332: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !90,9% | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]] | |[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]] | ||
|FE & BE | |FE & BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 345: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="4" |Dev | | colspan="4" |Dev | ||
| | |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|XL | |XL | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]] | |[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]] | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 311: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
|L | |L | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX.Portal | |[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]] | ||
| | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 328: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dev | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
| | | colspan="2" |QA | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 338: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|M | |M | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX.Portal| | |[[Dev:PAX.Portal feature tree|TP-Employee features]] | ||
| | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 356: | Line 422: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Dev | |||
| | |Conf | ||
|QA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 431: | ||
|M | |M | ||
|60% | |60% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core | ! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core | ||
!40 | !40 | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis. | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis. | ||
! | ! | ||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | | colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | ||
! | ! | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
!54,0% | |||
!{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} (2 weeks?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) | |Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) | ||
|Mgmt | |Mgmt | ||
|Def | |Def | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 407: | Line 473: | ||
|S | |S | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full SAM process discovery | |Full SAM process discovery | ||
|Mgmt | |Mgmt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 429: | Line 494: | ||
|XL | |XL | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI/UX Iteration | |UI/UX Iteration | ||
|MgMt | |MgMt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 519: | ||
|M | |M | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
| | |✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]] | |[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]] | ||
| | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 469: | Line 533: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="6" |Dev | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |XXL | ||
| | |40% | ||
|status update | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]] | |[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 554: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="6" |Dev | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |XL | ||
| | |45% | ||
|status update | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]] | |[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]] | ||
| Line 518: | Line 576: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |Dev | |||
|QA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 530: | Line 588: | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="25" | | |||
| colspan=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
! | |||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | |||
! | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 570: | Line 603: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !25,0% | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]] | |[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]] | ||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="3" |Discovery | | colspan="3" |Discovery | ||
| Line 600: | Line 629: | ||
| | | | ||
|Dev | |Dev | ||
| | |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 606: | Line 635: | ||
| | | | ||
|M | |M | ||
| | |25% | ||
| | |status update | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development | ! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
! | ! | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery | ||
! colspan="9" | | ! colspan="9" | | ||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !43,3% | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Definition / Discovery | |Initial Definition / Discovery | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" |Discovery | | colspan="2" |Discovery | ||
| Line 638: | Line 665: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" |Discovery | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 647: | Line 673: | ||
| | | | ||
|S | |S | ||
| | |100% | ||
| | |ONERES bookings over API | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:Interface | |[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (API bookings) | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 666: | Line 693: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" |Dev | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|L | |L | ||
| | |40% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} not on critical path | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LHG:Interface | |[[LHG:DAS Interface|Interface DAS via Kafka]] | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 693: | Line 717: | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" |Dev | | colspan="2" |Dev | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" |QA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |M | ||
| | |20% | ||
| | |{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional work}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal | ! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
! colspan="15" | | ! colspan="15" | | ||
! | ! | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev | ||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" | | | style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA | ||
! colspan="3" | | |||
!20% | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dev:Partner creation processes]] | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dev | |||
|QA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|L | |||
|20% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Preponed}} (Add capacity) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="25" | | |||
|- | |||
!Full project | |||
!100 | |||
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery & Dev preparations | |||
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Core Dev | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Core QA | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Integration Testing | |||
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |Golive | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !59,2% | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="25" | | ||
|- | |||
!Additional steps | |||
! | |||
! colspan="21" | | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra | |||
|Admin | |||
BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" |Deployment | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|M | |||
|80% | |||
|06.01.2026 - new | |||
|- | |||
|Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection | |||
|Mixed | |Mixed | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 734: | Line 829: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|M | |||
|? | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}}, Spec done 27.11. | |||
|- | |||
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV) | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|S | |||
|5% | |||
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} {{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]] | |||
|Mixed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|M | |||
|0% | |0% | ||
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[LHG:SHED-Connect|SCHED-Connect]] Specification | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|S | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!8 | |||
!20,6% | |||
! | ! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:47, 7 January 2026
Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental
Current Project Plan
| Dev
Focus |
2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Est.
Size |
Dev
Progress |
External Dep.
Notes | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | |||||
| Peparatory work | 4 | Discovery | Discovery | 100% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | Def | S | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | Discovery | Re-Discovery | XL | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| Administration tools | 8 | Dis. | Dev | Discovery | Dev | QA | Dev | QA | Dev | QA | Dev | QA | 85,0% | |||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | Def | Dev | Re-Discovery | L | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| LH Admininistration Tools | Mixed | Dev | QA | L | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| MOC Administration Tools | Mixed | Dev | QA | L | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| SLHs (TravelCarrierDataDistribution & OperationCenterPAXExchange | BE | Dev | QA | L | 100% | ✅ Ticket size changed over time | ||||||||||||||||||
| Minor extensions during further discovery | Mixed | Dev | QA | S | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelCDDD
SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback |
Dev | S | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations) | Mixed | Dev | QA | S | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Automation Engine Admin | Mixed | Dev | Dev | QA | L | 15% | Repriorized | |||||||||||||||||
| Passenger Portals | 28 | Dev | QA | Dev | QA | 90,9% | ||||||||||||||||||
| PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH | FE & BE | Dev | QA | XL | 100% | ✅ | ||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - PortalUsageInteraction | BE | Dev | L | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| Full PAX.Portal for Discover | FE | Dev | QA | M | 90% | |||||||||||||||||||
| TP-Employee features | Mixed | Dev | Conf | QA | M | 60% | Delayed | |||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core | 40 | Dis. | Discovery | Dev | QA | 54,0% | Delayed (2 weeks?) | |||||||||||||||||
| Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) | Mgmt | Def | S | 100% | ✅ | |||||||||||||||||||
| Full SAM process discovery | Mgmt | Discovery | XL | 100% | ✅ Additional project phase | |||||||||||||||||||
| UI/UX Iteration | MgMt | Dev | M | 100% | ✅ Additional project phase | |||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core App Development | Mixed | Dev | XXL | 40% | status update | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem | BE | Dev | XL | 45% | status update | |||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine | BE | Dev | QA | XL | 0% | Ticket size changed | ||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | 8 | Discovery | Dev | QA | 25,0% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Delivery Partner Portal | Mixed | Discovery | Dev | QA | M | 25% | status update | |||||||||||||||||
| Interface Development | 4 | Discovery | Dev | QA | 43,3% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Initial Definition / Discovery | BE | Discovery | Discovery | S | 100% | ONERES bookings over API | ||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (API bookings) | BE | Dev | QA | L | 40% | Delayed not on critical path | ||||||||||||||||||
| Interface DAS via Kafka | BE | Dev | QA | M | 20% | Additional work | ||||||||||||||||||
| LH Partner Creation Portal | 8 | Dev | QA | 20% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Dev:Partner creation processes | Mixed | Dev | QA | L | 20% | Preponed (Add capacity) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Full project | 100 | Discovery & Dev preparations | Core Dev | Core QA | Integration Testing | Golive | 59,2% | |||||||||||||||||
| Additional steps | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra | Admin
BE |
Deployment | M | 80% | 06.01.2026 - new | |||||||||||||||||||
| Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection | Mixed | M | ? | Additional work, Spec done 27.11. | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to ONERES (GAV) | Mixed | S | 5% | Additional work Next project phase !? | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Interface to SIRAX | Mixed | M | 0% | Next project phase !? | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SCHED-Connect Specification | S | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 20,6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Step-by-Step to success
- Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
- From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
- Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.
Project history & updates
- End of June: Definitive project plan
- Mid of may: KORDEUS has presented an updated preliminary project plan
- Dec 2024: Additional discovery (changed Project focus)
- Nov 2024: The project started at the end of 2024 and was terminated to be finished in 2025.