LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jagodapejovic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
 
(41 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! rowspan="2" |Dev
! rowspan="2" |Dev
Focus
Focus
! rowspan="2" |Est. Size
! colspan="2" |2024
! colspan="2" |2024
! colspan="12" |2025
! colspan="12" |2025
Line 12: Line 11:
! rowspan="2" |Est.
! rowspan="2" |Est.
Size
Size
! rowspan="2" |Progress  
! rowspan="2" |Dev
Progress
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
! rowspan="2" |External Dep.
Notes
Notes
Line 38: Line 38:
!Jun
!Jun
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
!Peparatory work
!Peparatory work
!4
!4
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
Line 52: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Kickoff / Initially planned discovery
|Kickoff / Initially planned discovery
|
|
|
| Def
| Def
Line 76: Line 74:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
|Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 97:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
! style="text-align:left;" |Administration tools
!8
!8
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="7" |
!Dev
!QA
!Dev
! colspan="2" |QA
!
!
!
!
!88,5%
!85,0%
!
!
|-
|-
|Definition / Discovery
|Definition / Discovery
|
|
|
|Def
|Def
Line 140: Line 140:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|
|-
|-
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
|[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|LH Admininistration Tools]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 152: Line 151:
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 165: Line 164:
|L
|L
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
Line 178: Line 176:
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 188: Line 186:
|
|
|
|
|XL
|L
|95%
|100%
|Done, Automation Engine Admin Open
|
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution]]
|SLHs ([[Dev:SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution|TravelCarrierDataDistribution]] & OperationCenterPAXExchange
SLH - OperationCenterPAXExchange
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 205: Line 201:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 215: Line 211:
|
|
|
|
|M
|L
|95%
|100%
|Testing
|✅ {{Gray-Tag|Text=Ticket size changed over time}}
|-
|-
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Minor extensions during further discovery
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|100%
|✅
|-
|SLH - TravelCDDD
SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 234: Line 257:
|
|
|Dev
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|100%
|✅
|-
|Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations)
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 243: Line 290:
|
|
|S
|S
|70%
|100%
|✅
|-
|Automation Engine Admin
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|
|Dev
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|L
|15%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Repriorized}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals
! style="text-align:left;" |Passenger Portals
!28
!28
!
! colspan="7" |
! colspan="7" |
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
!
!
!
!
Line 261: Line 332:
!
!
!
!
!45,4%
!90,9%
!
!
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]]
|[[PAX.Portal|PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH]]
|FE & BE
|FE & BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 345:
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
| colspan="4" |Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 285: Line 355:
|
|
|XL
|XL
|90%  
|100%  
|Individual Service Request Implementations Open
|
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]]
|[[Dev:SLH - PortalUsageInteraction|SLH - PortalUsageInteraction]]
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 311: Line 380:
|
|
|L
|L
|70%
|100%
|Testing takes more time
|
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal - Travel Agent features|Travel agent functionality of PAX.Portal]]
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
|Mixed
|FE
|
|
|
|
Line 328: Line 397:
|
|
|
|
|Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Conf
| colspan="2" |QA
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 338: Line 404:
|
|
|M
|M
|60%
|90%
|
|
|-
|-
|[[PAX.Portal|Full PAX.Portal for Discover]]
|[[Dev:PAX.Portal feature tree|TP-Employee features]]
|FE
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
Line 356: Line 422:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
|Conf
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 364: Line 431:
|M
|M
|60%
|60%
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.Core
!40
!40
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Dis.
!
!
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="4" |
!
!
!
!38,4%
!
!
!54,0%
!{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} (2 weeks?)
|-
|-
|Initial definition of BE (like SWISS)
|Initial definition of BE (like SWISS)
|Mgmt
|Mgmt
|
|Def
|Def
|
|
Line 407: Line 473:
|S
|S
|100%
|100%
|Done
|
|-
|-
|Full SAM process discovery
|Full SAM process discovery
|Mgmt
|Mgmt
|
|
|
|
|
Line 429: Line 494:
|XL
|XL
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|UI/UX Iteration
|UI/UX Iteration
|MgMt
|MgMt
|
|
|
|
|
Line 455: Line 519:
|M
|M
|100%
|100%
|Done, {{Red-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional project phase}}
|-
|-
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core App Development]]
|FE/BE
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
Line 469: Line 533:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="6" |Dev
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XXL
|
|40%
|
|status update
|XL
|5%
|Start in October
|-
|-
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
|[[Dev:SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem|SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem]]
Line 493: Line 554:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="6" |Dev
|
|
| colspan="4" |Dev
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|XL
|
|45%
|
|status update
|L
|15%
|
|-
|-
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
|[[SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine]]
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Dev
|Q&A
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|XL
|0%
|
|-
|LH EntraID
|BE
|BE
|
|
Line 546: Line 579:
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
|QA
|
|
|Conf
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|
|XL
|
|S
|0%
|0%
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Ticket size changed}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
! style="text-align:left;" |SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal
!8
!8
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
!
!
!
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
!
!
!
!
Line 570: Line 603:
!
!
!
!
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
!
!
!
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |
|
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Dev
|Q&A
|
|
!
!
!
!
!
!
!10%
!25,0%
!
!
|-
|-
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]]
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal|Delivery Partner Portal]]
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
|
| colspan="3" |Discovery
| colspan="3" |Discovery
Line 600: Line 629:
|
|
|Dev
|Dev
|Q&A
|QA
|
|
|
|
Line 606: Line 635:
|
|
|M
|M
|10%
|25%
|
|status update
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
! style="text-align:left;" |Interface Development
!4
!4
!
!
!
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery
! colspan="9" |
! colspan="9" |
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="4" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
!
!
!12%
!43,3%
!
!
|-
|-
|Definition / Discovery
|Initial Definition / Discovery
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Discovery
| colspan="2" |Discovery
Line 638: Line 665:
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Discovery
|
|
|
|
|
Line 647: Line 673:
|
|
|S
|S
|60%
|100%
|
|ONERES bookings over API
|-
|-
|[[LHG:Interface ONERES|Interface to ONERES]]
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (API bookings)
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 666: Line 693:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|L
|L
|0%
|40%
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Delayed}} not on critical path
|-
|-
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
|[[LHG:DAS Interface|Interface DAS via Kafka]]
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 693: Line 717:
|
|
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Dev
| colspan="2" |Q&A
| colspan="2" |QA
|
|
|
|
|S
|M
|0%
|20%
|LH Int Ready, Req BTeam
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Additional work}}
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
| colspan="25" |
|-
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
! style="text-align:left;" |LH Partner Creation Portal
!8
!8
!
! colspan="15" |
! colspan="15" |
!
!
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Dev
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Q&A
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |QA
! colspan="3" |
!20%
!
!
|-
|[[Dev:Partner creation processes]]
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|QA
|
|
|L
|20%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Preponed}}  (Add capacity)
|-
| colspan="25" |
|-
!Full project
!100
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery & Dev preparations
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Core Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Core QA
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Integration Testing
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |Golive
!
!
!
!
!0%
!59,2%
!
!
|-
|-
|[[SARA.PartnerCreationPortal]]
| colspan="25" |
|-
!Additional steps
!
! colspan="21" |
!
!
|-
|Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra
|Admin
BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| colspan="2" |Deployment
|
|
|
|
|
|M
|80%
|06.01.2026 - new
|-
|Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection
|Mixed
|Mixed
|
|
Line 734: Line 829:
|
|
|
|
|Dev
|Q&A
|
|
|
|
|L
|
|M
|?
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}}, Spec done 27.11.
|-
|[[LHG:ONERES Interface|Interface to ONERES]] (GAV)
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|5%
|{{Yellow-Tag|YellowText=Additional work}} {{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|[[LHG:Interface to SIRAX|Interface to SIRAX]]
|Mixed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|M
|0%
|0%
|{{Gray-Tag|Text=Next project phase !?}}
|-
|[[LHG:SHED-Connect|SCHED-Connect]] Specification
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|S
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="26" |
|-
!Full project
!100
!
!
| colspan="7" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Discovery & Dev preparations
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |Core Dev
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFFFE0" |Core Q&A
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |Integration Testing
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |Golive
!
!
!
!
!41,5%
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!8
!20,6%
!
!
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:47, 7 January 2026

Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental

Current Project Plan

Dev

Focus

2024 2025 2026 Est.

Size

Dev

Progress

External Dep.

Notes

Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Peparatory work 4 Discovery Discovery 100%
Kickoff / Initially planned discovery Def S 100%
Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs Discovery Re-Discovery XL 100%
Administration tools 8 Dis. Dev Discovery Dev QA Dev QA Dev QA Dev QA 85,0%
Definition / Discovery Def Dev Re-Discovery L 100%
LH Admininistration Tools Mixed Dev QA L 100%
MOC Administration Tools Mixed Dev QA L 100%
SLHs (TravelCarrierDataDistribution & OperationCenterPAXExchange BE Dev QA L 100% Ticket size changed over time
Minor extensions during further discovery Mixed Dev QA S 100%
SLH - TravelCDDD

SLH - OCPAXE extensions due to feedback

Dev S 100%
Minor extensions during feedback sessions (limitations) Mixed Dev QA S 100%
Automation Engine Admin Mixed Dev Dev QA L 15% Repriorized
Passenger Portals 28 Dev QA Dev QA 90,9%
PAX funcationality in PAX.Portal for LH FE & BE Dev QA XL 100%
SLH - PortalUsageInteraction BE Dev L 100%
Full PAX.Portal for Discover FE Dev QA M 90%
TP-Employee features Mixed Dev Conf QA M 60% Delayed
SARA.Core 40 Dis. Discovery Dev QA 54,0% Delayed (2 weeks?)
Initial definition of BE (like SWISS) Mgmt Def S 100%
Full SAM process discovery Mgmt Discovery XL 100% Additional project phase
UI/UX Iteration MgMt Dev M 100% Additional project phase
SARA.Core App Development Mixed Dev XXL 40% status update
SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem BE Dev XL 45% status update
SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine BE Dev QA XL 0% Ticket size changed
SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal 8 Discovery Dev QA 25,0%
Delivery Partner Portal Mixed Discovery Dev QA M 25% status update
Interface Development 4 Discovery Dev QA 43,3%
Initial Definition / Discovery BE Discovery Discovery S 100% ONERES bookings over API
Interface to ONERES (API bookings) BE Dev QA L 40% Delayed not on critical path
Interface DAS via Kafka BE Dev QA M 20% Additional work
LH Partner Creation Portal 8 Dev QA 20%
Dev:Partner creation processes Mixed Dev QA L 20% Preponed (Add capacity)
Full project 100 Discovery & Dev preparations Core Dev Core QA Integration Testing Golive 59,2%
Additional steps
Full test servers in NUE with new B-Op-Infra Admin

BE

Deployment M 80% 06.01.2026 - new
Login&Registration Extensions for PAX & Botprotection Mixed M ? Additional work, Spec done 27.11.
Interface to ONERES (GAV) Mixed S 5% Additional work Next project phase !?
Interface to SIRAX Mixed M 0% Next project phase !?
SCHED-Connect Specification S
8 20,6%

Step-by-Step to success

  • Starting from 1st of July 2025, the core development takes place, which should be finished by end of February (30 weeks) including internal Q&A. There are 11 development milestones, which are scheduled. See article LHG:SARA Project Phase 1 - Current presentation milestones It is not expected, that everything runs flawlessly until then, but all building blocks should be there and just rework and bugfixing should happen from there.
  • From 1st of March 2026, the full integration testing should commence and non-essential development tasks are scheduled Acceptance tests with LHG will commence with a timeframe of roughly 10 week until the system is ready for production.
  • Goal is that from May 2026, LHG can press the start button whenever they want to.

Project history & updates

See also