SARA data domains: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|normal | |normal | ||
|LH ownership, due to service contract | |LH ownership, due to service contract | ||
|} | |||
=== Data processing roles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Owner | |||
!Has permanent (physical and logical access to the information) | |||
|- | |||
|Processor | |||
|Gets access to this information and keeps it for regulatory and legal litigation purposes | |||
|- | |||
|Shared | |||
|Temporarily gets access to this information, information will only be temporarily available on this parties domain | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:57, 26 June 2025
A travel assistance service requests holds these data domains, which are each handled differently due to the ownership and sensitivity of contained information:
| O=Owner, P=Processor, S=Shared | Ownership & Storage | Sensitivity | Details | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agent | PAX | OC | Del.P. | |||
| Unstructured Communication | ||||||
| PAX with OC | O | P | high | May contain sensitive information | ||
| Agent with OC | O | P | high | Agent is acting on behalf of the PAX! May contain sensitive information | ||
| Case structured data | ||||||
| Travel Group information | O | S | S | S | normal | |
| Personal information | P | O | P | S | high | May contain sensitive information |
| Medical information | P | O | P | S | very high | Contains also information on medical decision process |
| Journey Information | P | O | P | S | normal | Shared ownership, based on transport contract |
| Request management data | S | S | O | P | normal | This holds the case decision process and associated meta-information |
| Delivery information | ||||||
| Delivery requests & instructions | O | P | high | May contain sensitive information | ||
| Delivery status information | O | P | normal | LH ownership, due to service contract | ||
Data processing roles
| Owner | Has permanent (physical and logical access to the information) |
|---|---|
| Processor | Gets access to this information and keeps it for regulatory and legal litigation purposes |
| Shared | Temporarily gets access to this information, information will only be temporarily available on this parties domain |