PAX welcome & SARs overview screen: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
|PAWSAROS
|PAWSAROS
|-
|-
!Specification Owner
!Lead Spec
|Somebody
|Somebody
|-
|-
!QA Owner
!Lead Dev
|Somebody
|-
!Lead QA
|Somebody
|Somebody
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 10:43, 4 November 2025

This screen welcomes the PAX right after login and gives an overview over all SAR-cases filed by the PAX.

Projectfeature-Code PAWSAROS
Lead Spec Somebody
Lead Dev Somebody
Lead QA Somebody

Main Purpose & Functionality

  • Holds base data of the passenger
  • Holds travel assistance service requests information with status
  • Indicates to the user, what actions are due
  • Allows triggering of main actions

Development

See also