SARA data domains: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!O=Owner, P=Processor, S=Shared
!O=Owner, P=Processor, C=Consumer
! colspan="4" |Ownership & Storage
! colspan="4" |Ownership & Storage
! rowspan="2" |Sensitivity
! rowspan="2" |Sensitivity
Line 35: Line 35:
|Travel Group information
|Travel Group information
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
|normal
|normal
|
|
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:left; color:#FF0000" |high
| style="text-align:left; color:#FF0000" |high
|May contain sensitive information
|May contain sensitive information
Line 53: Line 53:
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:left; color:#FF0000; font-weight: bold" |very high
| style="text-align:left; color:#FF0000; font-weight: bold" |very high
|Contains also information on medical decision process
|Contains also information on medical decision process
Line 61: Line 61:
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
|normal
|normal
|Shared ownership, based on transport contract
|Shared ownership, based on transport contract
|-
|-
|[[TASR - Request management data|Request management data]]
|[[TASR - Request management data|Request management data]]
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |S
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#96F97B" |C
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#FFCCCB" |O
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
| style="text-align:center; background-color:#ADD8E6" |P
Line 94: Line 94:
=== Data processing roles ===
=== Data processing roles ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Owner
!
!Access
!Storage
|-
! style="text-align:left;" |Owner
|Has permanent (physical and logical access to the information)
|Has permanent (physical and logical access to the information)
|permanent (database)
|-
|-
!Processor
! style="text-align:left;" |Processor
|Gets access to this information and keeps it for regulatory and legal litigation purposes
|Gets access to this information and keeps it for regulatory and legal litigation purposes.
|Data is persisted in permanent storage facility (database), but will actively be anonymized or deleted after the regulatory period has passed.
|-
|-
!Shared
! style="text-align:left;" |Consumer
|Temporarily gets access to this information, information will only be temporarily available on this parties domain
|Gets temporary access to this information, but only as long as the party requires it.
|'''Data will only be stored in temporary cache files and will be refetched, if cache expires prematurely (depending on strictness of cache-settings)'''
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 07:02, 26 June 2025

A travel assistance service requests holds these data domains, which are each handled differently due to the ownership and sensitivity of contained information:

O=Owner, P=Processor, C=Consumer Ownership & Storage Sensitivity Details
Agent PAX OC Del.P.
Unstructured Communication
PAX with OC O P high May contain sensitive information
Agent with OC O P high Agent is acting on behalf of the PAX! May contain sensitive information
Case structured data
Travel Group information O C C C normal
Personal information P O P C high May contain sensitive information
Medical information P O P C very high Contains also information on medical decision process
Journey Information P O P C normal Shared ownership, based on transport contract
Request management data C C O P normal This holds the case decision process and associated meta-information
Delivery information
Delivery requests & instructions O P high May contain sensitive information
Delivery status information O P normal LH ownership, due to service contract

Data processing roles

Access Storage
Owner Has permanent (physical and logical access to the information) permanent (database)
Processor Gets access to this information and keeps it for regulatory and legal litigation purposes. Data is persisted in permanent storage facility (database), but will actively be anonymized or deleted after the regulatory period has passed.
Consumer Gets temporary access to this information, but only as long as the party requires it. Data will only be stored in temporary cache files and will be refetched, if cache expires prematurely (depending on strictness of cache-settings)

See also