TARDOC Bill creation / transmission: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !Date ! colspan="3" |Milestone !ToDo !Definition of Done / Acceptance Criteria |- | | colspan="3" rowspan="5" |KORDEUS Prerequisites for TARDOC |AppointmentType-Admin |Each milestone block shows two checkboxes: * Automatically start consultation timer on start * Automatically end consultation timer on end * The logic of works on the consultation time tracking |- | |Extend current version of Kordeus: Consultatation time tracking | * <u>Doctors</u..."
 
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
!Definition of Done / Acceptance Criteria
!Definition of Done / Acceptance Criteria
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |
| colspan="3" rowspan="5" |KORDEUS Prerequisites for TARDOC
| colspan="3" rowspan="6" |KORDEUS Prerequisites for TARDOC
|AppointmentType-Admin
|AppointmentType-Admin
|Each milestone block shows two checkboxes:
|Each milestone block shows two checkboxes:
Line 15: Line 15:
* The logic of works on the consultation time tracking
* The logic of works on the consultation time tracking
|-
|-
|
|Extend current version of Kordeus:
|Extend current version of Kordeus:


Line 31: Line 30:
* Starting the  
* Starting the  
|-
|-
|
|Create ICD-10 catalog to incorporate in the system
|Create ICD-10 catalog to incorporate in the system
|
|
* We have a searchable catalog (fulltext search) in some service, which can be searched realtime
* We have a searchable catalog (fulltext search) in some service, which can be searched realtime
|-
|-
|
|ICD-Rule-Editor
|ICD-Rule-Editor
|
|
* You can create rules, which encounter data drives which ICD-10 diagnose with Tiggerconditions (AND OR connected) and a resulting ICD-10 Diagnose
* The admin can create rules, which encounter data drives which ICD-10 diagnose with Tiggerconditions (AND OR connected) and a resulting ICD-10 Diagnose
|-
|-
|LKAAT Rule Editor
|
|
* The admin can create rules, which encounter data drives which LKAAT position with Tiggerconditions (AND OR connected) and a resulting ICD-10 Diagnose
|-
|Encounter ICD-10 qualifikation
|Encounter ICD-10 qualifikation
|
|
Line 69: Line 69:
|}
|}


* Diagnsoes can be added manually by text search and speicificatin of state and location
* Diagnoses can be added manually by text search and speicificatin of state and location
* Diagnoses are adopted from last encounter (with button-states which are adopted as well)
* Diagnoses are adopted from last encounter (with button-states which are adopted as well)
|-
|Mid October
| colspan="5" |Golive in IROC of ICD-10 qualification and time-tracking
|-
|
| colspan="3" |
|Import LKAAT catalog into system
|
* 30.09. is the official publish date of TARDOC LKAAT catalog json, we need to form a catalog
* nd make it searchable
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
* Behind the services, which are associated with the documentation we have to bind LKAAT positions
* These will be detected and put on the delivered services list
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
*
|-
|-
|
|

Revision as of 14:25, 15 September 2025

Date Milestone ToDo Definition of Done / Acceptance Criteria
KORDEUS Prerequisites for TARDOC AppointmentType-Admin Each milestone block shows two checkboxes:
  • Automatically start consultation timer on start
  • Automatically end consultation timer on end
  • The logic of works on the consultation time tracking
Extend current version of Kordeus:

Consultatation time tracking

  • Doctors can not edit anything in the form without having started the examination timer
  • If the encounter is already signed, the doctor can press the "Start-Timer" again, which re-opens the timer
  • Other users can edit anything at any time
  • Doctors can not leave the form without having stopped the examination timer
  • Doctors can only have one examination timer running at the same time. This is checked with the database, so no concurrent timers of patients with the same doctor can run at the same time
  • In the encounter we see the total working time of the doctor with this encouter, with mutiple fraction (10:05 - 10:12, 10:40 - 10:42) on hover on some icon. When clicking it, you go to a screen where you can editing these timings. (add, delete, manipulate). Changing shall be documented from prooving against 3rd parties.
  • Timer stops on leaving the encounter (regular leave)
  • When the doctor accidentally closes the browser, the timer is stopped preclose
  • Timer stops on being more than 30 minutes inactive
  • Starting the
Create ICD-10 catalog to incorporate in the system
  • We have a searchable catalog (fulltext search) in some service, which can be searched realtime
ICD-Rule-Editor
  • The admin can create rules, which encounter data drives which ICD-10 diagnose with Tiggerconditions (AND OR connected) and a resulting ICD-10 Diagnose
LKAAT Rule Editor
  • The admin can create rules, which encounter data drives which LKAAT position with Tiggerconditions (AND OR connected) and a resulting ICD-10 Diagnose
Encounter ICD-10 qualifikation
  • A encounter can not be signed without at least one ICD-10 Diagnose to defined at the encounter
  • In diagnose buttons are clicked in documentation the appropriate diagnoses are added to the encounter diagnose list and visible with Code, Name, State and Location according to ICD-Rules.
Kürzel Bedeutung Typischer Einsatz
V Verdacht auf Verdachtsdiagnose, noch nicht gesichert
G gesicherte Diagnose endgültig bestätigte Diagnose
A Ausschluss Diagnose wurde ausgeschlossen
Z Zustand nach z. B. Zustand nach Herzinfarkt
  • Diagnoses can be added manually by text search and speicificatin of state and location
  • Diagnoses are adopted from last encounter (with button-states which are adopted as well)
Mid October Golive in IROC of ICD-10 qualification and time-tracking
Import LKAAT catalog into system
  • 30.09. is the official publish date of TARDOC LKAAT catalog json, we need to form a catalog
  • nd make it searchable
  • Behind the services, which are associated with the documentation we have to bind LKAAT positions
  • These will be detected and put on the delivered services list
Integration environemt and connectivity
  • Setup a Realm
  • Deploy Kordeus
  • Build Connection to Transmit files to MediData
  • We have a fresh fully running Kordeus integration environment which is not identical with the current envirnment, which we need to other tasks testing. This needs to be independent and only for TARDOC testing
  • In the Test environment of Medidata (Seiler IPR AG - Webservice 1) we can upload files from Kordeus Integration
30.09. LKAAT json is published Download and provide to Goran
Casemaster viewer


Kordeus.CORE