Dev:PAX.Portal Application Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! colspan="2" |Communication Partners | ||
! | !Controller | ||
!Activating BP/NR-Roles | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange | |||
|Passengers | |||
|PAX.Portals | |||
|SDC Travel Service Requests | |||
LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | |||
|Travel partners | |||
|PAX.Portals | |||
|SDC Travel Groups | |||
SDC Travel Agents & Users | |||
LDC Patients of Travel Agent (for reducing duplic | |||
ate patient digitals | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carriers | |||
| rowspan="4" |PAX.Portals | |||
|SDC Carrier Flight Plan | |||
|Carrier, PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Carrier Ports | |||
|Carrier, PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Flight Plans | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Ports | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | |||
| rowspan="5" |Carriers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Operation Centers | |||
|SDC Carrier Supported Crafts | |||
|Carrier, Operation Center | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Carrier Flight Plan | |||
|Carrier, Operation Center | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Carrier Brands | |||
|Carrier, Operation Center | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Carrier Brands | |||
|Operation Center | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Carrier Ports | |||
|Carrier, Operation Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |SLH - PAXPortalOperationCenterExchange | |||
| rowspan="5" |Operation Centers | |||
| rowspan="5" |PAX.Portal | |||
|SDC Supported Carriers | |||
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Carrierts | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Ports | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs | |||
|- | |||
|SDC Supported Services | |||
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |||
|Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Services | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
|This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 25 July 2025
List of screens
- Dev:PPA - Overview Screen - Personal digital to log in.
- Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company
- Dev:PPA - Travel Agent Overview Screen - Couple more buttons for group requests and different display for group requests
- Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
- Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".
List of SLHs
| Communication Partners | Controller | Activating BP/NR-Roles | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange | Passengers | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Service Requests
LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview |
||
| SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | Travel partners | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Groups
SDC Travel Agents & Users LDC Patients of Travel Agent (for reducing duplic ate patient digitals |
||
| SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange | Carriers | PAX.Portals | SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Carrier, PAX.Portal | |
| SDC Carrier Ports | Carrier, PAX.Portal | ||||
| LDC Combined Flight Plans | PAX.Portal | ||||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | ||||
| SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | Carriers | Operation Centers | SDC Carrier Supported Crafts | Carrier, Operation Center | |
| SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SDC Carrier Brands | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| LDC Combined Carrier Brands | Operation Center | ||||
| SDC Carrier Ports | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SLH - PAXPortalOperationCenterExchange | Operation Centers | PAX.Portal | SDC Supported Carriers | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |
| LDC Combined Carrierts | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers | |||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs | |||
| SDC Supported Services | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for | |||
| LDC Combined Services | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | |||