LHG:SARA Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
=== Milestones === | === Milestones === | ||
<u>Phase 1.1: | <u>Phase 1.1.: Open Kitchen & Admin-Tools</u> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 724: | Line 724: | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Test-Setup & LH Core Dashboard | ||
| [[Carrier Admininistration Tools|Core Admininistration | |[[Carrier Admininistration Tools|Core Admininistration Tools]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
| | |||
|Demo LH Core administration tools | |||
| [[Carrier Admininistration Tools|Core Admininistration Tools]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.3 | |||
| | |||
|Test-Setup Login & MOC Admin Dashboard | |||
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.4 | |||
| | |||
|Demo MOC Admin Tools | |||
|[[Travel Service Operation Center Administration Tools|MOC Administration Tools]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.5 | |||
| | |||
|Test-Setup PAX Login & PAX Dashboard | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.6. | |||
| | |||
|Test-Setup Travel Partner Login & Travel Partner Dashboard | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<u>Phase 1.2: Get a non MEDA-Case up and running (SVAN)</u> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!No | |||
!Date | |||
!Goal | |||
!Focus | |||
!Test plan | |||
|- | |||
|2.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|LH PAX Portal visible with SVAN service and a couple of other simple services. Ability to create a request as PAX | |LH PAX Portal visible with SVAN service and a couple of other simple services. Ability to create a request as PAX | ||
| Line 734: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Create SVAN case on LH PAX Portal (US Case), Tranfered & Visible in new SARA | |Create SVAN case on LH PAX Portal (US Case), Tranfered & Visible in new SARA | ||
| Line 740: | Line 778: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|SARA: PAX request for more information by communication template (EU Case), PAX delivers info, | |SARA: PAX request for more information by communication template (EU Case), PAX delivers info, | ||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|SARA | |Processual approval in SARA, automatic Fit-To-Fly prepared, review and send out | ||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2.5 | ||
| | |||
|SARA: Manual creation case (SVAN) and processing | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.6 | |||
| | | | ||
|Cover all other simple NON-MEDA cases (information service communication, general inquiries) | |Cover all other simple NON-MEDA cases (information service communication, general inquiries) | ||
| Line 758: | Line 802: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<u>Phase 1. | <u>Phase 1.3. Increased PWD complexity (Wheelchair / NON-MEDA)</u> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 766: | Line 810: | ||
!Test plan | !Test plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|Wheelchair on PAX portal (non MEDA), Simple flow | |Wheelchair on PAX portal (non MEDA), Simple flow | ||
| Line 772: | Line 816: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Wheelchair with Intermodal (non MEDA), Some communication with PAX over SARA and Portal | |Wheelchair with Intermodal (non MEDA), Some communication with PAX over SARA and Portal | ||
| Line 778: | Line 822: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3.3. | ||
| | |||
|Travel Partner group request on Portal, handling on SARA side. | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3.4 | |||
| | |||
|PAX invitation from SARA-entered case | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3.5. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Wheelchair NON-Meda, Flow to end (Fit-To-Fly send out) | ||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3.6. | |||
| | |||
|Interface Tests ONERES | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Phase 1. | <u>Phase 1.4. Simple MEDA case (Sitting Case)</u> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 794: | Line 856: | ||
!Test plan | !Test plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1.1 | |4.1 | ||
| | |||
|Creation of Sitting Case on SARA | |||
| [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.2 | |||
| | |||
|Creation of Sitting Case on PAXPortal | |||
|[[SARA.PAXPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.3 | |||
| | |||
|Triggering of medical approval process | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4. | |||
| | |||
|Medical Dashboard | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.5. | |||
| | |||
|Medical Approval process | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.6. | |||
| | |||
|Returning to MOC regular staff (approval) | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.7. | |||
| | |||
|Returning to MOC regular staff (rejection / more info required) | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.8. | |||
| | |||
|Finishing and confirmation (Fit-To-Fly) | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Phase 1.5. POXY | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!No | |||
!Date | |||
!Goal | |||
!Focus | |||
!Test plan | |||
|- | |||
|5.1 | |||
| | |||
|Creation and processing of POXY with regional exceptions | |||
| [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.2 | |||
| | |||
|Buffer for Bugfixes of Medical Processes | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.3. | |||
| | |||
|Interface-Tests ONERES | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.4 | |||
| | |||
|Buffer for Bugfixes | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Phase 1. | Phase 1.6. STRETCHER | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 808: | Line 944: | ||
!Test plan | !Test plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |6.1 | ||
| | |||
|Creation and processing of STRETCHER Case | |||
| [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6.2 | |||
| | |||
|GAV-Check / Interface-Tests SIRAX | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6.3 | |||
| | |||
|Capacity list and calculation of delivery partners | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6.4 | |||
| | |||
|Buffer for Bugfixes | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Phase 1. | Phase 1.7. STRETCHER AND WENOLL | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 822: | Line 976: | ||
!Test plan | !Test plan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |7.1 | ||
| | |||
|Creation and processing of combines STRETCHER and WENOLL Case | |||
| [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7.2. | |||
| | |||
|Inclusion of Delivery Partner Portal (Task delegation) | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]], [[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7.3 | |||
| | |||
|Test-Setup Delivery Partner Login & Delivery Partner Dashboard | |||
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7.4. | |||
| | |||
|Delivery Partner Task Management | |||
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7.5. | |||
| | |||
|Delivery Partner User Self Administration | |||
|[[SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7.6. | |||
| | |||
|Buffer for bugfixes | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Phase 1. | Phase 1.8. Combined & complex cases | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 838: | Line 1,022: | ||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Full STRETCHER & WENOLL Case inkl. Ambulance and Escort | ||
| [[ | | [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.PAXPortal]], [[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.2 | |||
| | |||
|Full End-To-End Tests | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.3 | |||
| | |||
|Buffer for Bugfixes | |||
|[[SARA.Core (Special Assistance Request Management Suite)|SARA.Core]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Phase 1. | Phase 1.9. Billing & Reporting | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No | !No | ||
| Line 856: | Line 1,052: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Plannungsverlauf == | == Plannungsverlauf == | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 22 June 2025
Phase 1 - SARA Fundamental
| Dev
Focus |
Est. Size | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Est.
Size |
Progress | External Dep.
Notes | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | ||||||
| Kickoff / Initially planned discovery | Def | S | 100% | 3 days pre-order | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Administration tools | Dev | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 70% | |||||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | Def | Discovery | 100% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| LH Admininistration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 80% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| MOC Administration Tools | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | XL | 40% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Minor extensions during further discovery | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | S | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Architecture & Shared Logic Hubs | Discovery | Discovery | Dev | 30% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Finishing Documentation & Inter-Digital Architecture | Arch | Discovery | Discovery | XL | 95% | DB-Model, Process Aut. Engine (PAE) | |||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelCarrierDataDistribution | BE | Dev | M | 0% | Carrier digital <--> PAX Portal Digitals, Travel Service Operation Center Digitals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - PortalUsageInteraction | BE | Dev | L | 0% | PAX Portal Digitals <-> Passenger Digitals, Travel Partner Digitals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SLH - TravelServiceManagementEcosystem | BE | Dev | L | 0% | Travel Service Operation Center <-> Passenger Digitals, Delivery Partner Digitals | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.PAXPortal | Dev | Q&A | Dev | Q&A | 10% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LH PAX Portal | FE & BE | Dev | Q&A | XL | 20% | Interaction with Passenger Digital and Travel Partner Digital | |||||||||||||||||||
| Login for Travelagents / LH TravelID | Mixed | Dev | Conf | Q&A | M | 0% | TravelID / Travelagent-Login | ||||||||||||||||||
| Discover PAX Portal | FE | Dev | Q&A | M | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.Core | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 20% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| MOC Detailed Process Analysis not planned | Mgmt | Discovery | XL | 80% | main reason for delay | ||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA App Development | FE/BE | Dev | XL | 0% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.ProcessAutomationEngine | BE | Dev | Q&A | XL | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| LH EntraID | BE | Conf | S | 0% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | Discovery | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 20% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Definition | MgMt | Discovery | Discovery | M | 100% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Delivery Partner Portal | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | M | 10% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Interface Development | Discovery | Dev | Q&A | 15% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Definition / Discovery | BE | Discovery | S | 60% | |||||||||||||||||||||
| ONERES | BE | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | LH Int Ready, Req BTeam | |||||||||||||||||||
| SIRAX | BE | Dev | Q&A | S | 0% | LH Int Ready, Req BTeam | |||||||||||||||||||
| LH Partner Creation Portal | Dev | Q&A | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SARA.PartnerCreationPortal | Mixed | Dev | Q&A | L | 0% | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Full project | Discovery & Dev preparations | Core Dev | Core Q&A | Integration Testing | Golive | ||||||||||||||||||||
Milestones
Phase 1.1.: Open Kitchen & Admin-Tools
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Test-Setup & LH Core Dashboard | Core Admininistration Tools | ||
| 1.2 | Demo LH Core administration tools | Core Admininistration Tools | ||
| 1.3 | Test-Setup Login & MOC Admin Dashboard | MOC Administration Tools | ||
| 1.4 | Demo MOC Admin Tools | MOC Administration Tools | ||
| 1.5 | Test-Setup PAX Login & PAX Dashboard | SARA.PAXPortal | ||
| 1.6. | Test-Setup Travel Partner Login & Travel Partner Dashboard | SARA.PAXPortal |
Phase 1.2: Get a non MEDA-Case up and running (SVAN)
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | LH PAX Portal visible with SVAN service and a couple of other simple services. Ability to create a request as PAX | SARA.PAXPortal | ||
| 2.2 | Create SVAN case on LH PAX Portal (US Case), Tranfered & Visible in new SARA | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 2.3 | SARA: PAX request for more information by communication template (EU Case), PAX delivers info, | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 2.4 | Processual approval in SARA, automatic Fit-To-Fly prepared, review and send out | SARA.Core | ||
| 2.5 | SARA: Manual creation case (SVAN) and processing | |||
| 2.6 | Cover all other simple NON-MEDA cases (information service communication, general inquiries) | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core |
Phase 1.3. Increased PWD complexity (Wheelchair / NON-MEDA)
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.1 | Wheelchair on PAX portal (non MEDA), Simple flow | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 3.2 | Wheelchair with Intermodal (non MEDA), Some communication with PAX over SARA and Portal | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 3.3. | Travel Partner group request on Portal, handling on SARA side. | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 3.4 | PAX invitation from SARA-entered case | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 3.5. | Wheelchair NON-Meda, Flow to end (Fit-To-Fly send out) | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 3.6. | Interface Tests ONERES | SARA.Core |
Phase 1.4. Simple MEDA case (Sitting Case)
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.1 | Creation of Sitting Case on SARA | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.2 | Creation of Sitting Case on PAXPortal | SARA.PAXPortal | ||
| 4.3 | Triggering of medical approval process | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.4. | Medical Dashboard | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.5. | Medical Approval process | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.6. | Returning to MOC regular staff (approval) | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.7. | Returning to MOC regular staff (rejection / more info required) | SARA.Core | ||
| 4.8. | Finishing and confirmation (Fit-To-Fly) | SARA.Core |
Phase 1.5. POXY
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | Creation and processing of POXY with regional exceptions | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 5.2 | Buffer for Bugfixes of Medical Processes | SARA.Core | ||
| 5.3. | Interface-Tests ONERES | SARA.Core | ||
| 5.4 | Buffer for Bugfixes |
Phase 1.6. STRETCHER
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.1 | Creation and processing of STRETCHER Case | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 6.2 | GAV-Check / Interface-Tests SIRAX | SARA.Core | ||
| 6.3 | Capacity list and calculation of delivery partners | SARA.Core | ||
| 6.4 | Buffer for Bugfixes |
Phase 1.7. STRETCHER AND WENOLL
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.1 | Creation and processing of combines STRETCHER and WENOLL Case | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 7.2. | Inclusion of Delivery Partner Portal (Task delegation) | SARA.Core, SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ||
| 7.3 | Test-Setup Delivery Partner Login & Delivery Partner Dashboard | SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ||
| 7.4. | Delivery Partner Task Management | SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ||
| 7.5. | Delivery Partner User Self Administration | SARA.DeliveryPartnerPortal | ||
| 7.6. | Buffer for bugfixes |
Phase 1.8. Combined & complex cases
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Full STRETCHER & WENOLL Case inkl. Ambulance and Escort | SARA.PAXPortal, SARA.Core | ||
| 1.2 | Full End-To-End Tests | SARA.Core | ||
| 1.3 | Buffer for Bugfixes | SARA.Core |
Phase 1.9. Billing & Reporting
| No | Date | Goal | Focus | Test plan |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Presentation of LH and MOC administration tools, definition of preparatory work | Core Admininistration Tools, MOC Administration Tools |
Plannungsverlauf
18.05.2025 Aktualisierter Projektplan
Plan aktualisiert mit vorläufigen Erkenntnissen der Discovery-Phase
- Viele Details, die mit dem 2-Tages Meeting am Start einfach nicht vermittelbar waren (Es war falsch von uns, dies einfach wegverhandeln zu lassen).
- Das PAX-Portal ist 1:1 für LH verwendbar ist (wie angenommen). Kern-Fehlannahme bei der Projektplanung war: Das PAX-Portal backend von SWISS lässt sich für LH verwenden.
- Die unplante Discovery-Phase hat diese vielen Details-Prozesse decouvriert, die die tägliche Arbeit des MOC dominieren: Viele kleine Abhängigkeiten und Sonderprozesse, die die geplante Prozess-Automation erheblich verkomplizieren und mit den existierenden Backend-Lösung für SWISS definitiv nicht abbildbar gewesen wären.
- Wenn diese Phase nicht stattgefunden hätte, so wären viele Sachen erst unterwegs gelernt worden. Der Entwicklungsprozess wäre damit um ein vielfaches verlängert oder ganz zum Scheitern gebracht worden. Abschliessend hätte dies dann sicher dazu geführt, dass das Tool architektonisch falsch aufgesetzt gewesen wäre und/oder eine so massive Prozessänderung beim LH MOC bedeutet hätte, das das Projekt komplett gescheitert wäre.
- Wir haben gelernt, das bei LH bestimmte Prozesse mehr Stellen involviert sind als gedacht. Von daher haben wir durch die Discovery-Phase die Wartezeit auch bestmöglich genutzt.
Änderung der Aufwandsabschätzung:
- Entwicklungs- und Testaufwand
- Statt 5 Monate Entwicklungsaufwand nun 6
- Durchschnittlich statt 1,2 Streams nun 1,4 Streams
- Entwicklungsaufwand nun 40% höher (Q&A-Kapa ist proportial erhöht)
- Steigerung der Komplexität der Prozesse, viele neue Abhängigkeiten
- Discovery- & Dokumentations-Aufwand (statt 3 Tage nun 12 Tage)
Frage:
- Wie gehen wir mit dem Mehraufwand um?
- Mehraufwand, der aus unserer Sicht unabdingbar für den Projekterfolg war und ist.
Outcome: Definitiver Plan mit den implikationen der discovery phase wird am 26.06. präsentiert
10.02.2025 aktualisierter Plan
- Added discovery sessions (Feb - May)