Ophtalmology Letter - Standard Encounter Letter: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Line 6: Line 6:
! rowspan="2" |Retrieval Logic
! rowspan="2" |Retrieval Logic
! rowspan="2" |SourceEntity
! rowspan="2" |SourceEntity
| colspan="5" |RetrievalDependencies
| colspan="6" |RetrievalDependencies
|-
|-
!EN
!EN
Line 12: Line 12:
!Encounter
!Encounter
!Organ
!Organ
!Service
!Procedure
!Procedure
!Service
!DataSetType
!DataType
!DataItemType
|-
|-
|rcpt_title
|rcpt_title
Line 22: Line 23:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 34: Line 36:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 46: Line 49:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 58: Line 62:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 70: Line 75:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 82: Line 88:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 94: Line 101:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 106: Line 114:
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter.Receipient
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 118: Line 127:
|Letter
|Letter
|Letter
|Letter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 140:
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 153:
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 154: Line 166:
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient.BaseData
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 166: Line 179:
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 178: Line 192:
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 190: Line 205:
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 202: Line 218:
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient.PrivateAddress
|Patient
|Patient
|
|
|
|
|
Line 214: Line 231:
|Patient.Diagnoses.Active
|Patient.Diagnoses.Active
|ActiveDiagnoses
|ActiveDiagnoses
|
|
|
|
|
Line 226: Line 244:
|Patient.Diagnoses.Allergies
|Patient.Diagnoses.Allergies
|ActiveDiagnoses
|ActiveDiagnoses
|
|
|
|
|
Line 240: Line 259:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 252: Line 272:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 283:
|Encounter.BaseData
|Encounter.BaseData
|Encounter
|Encounter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 275: Line 297:
|PlannedProcedures
|PlannedProcedures
|Yes
|Yes
|
|
|
|LASIK
|LASIK
Line 288: Line 311:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 300: Line 324:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 312: Line 337:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 324: Line 350:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 336: Line 363:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 348: Line 376:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 360: Line 389:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 372: Line 402:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 384: Line 415:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 396: Line 428:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 408: Line 441:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 420: Line 454:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 432: Line 467:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 444: Line 480:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 456: Line 493:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 468: Line 506:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 480: Line 519:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 492: Line 532:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 504: Line 545:
|Yes
|Yes
|OD
|OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 516: Line 558:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 528: Line 571:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 540: Line 584:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 552: Line 597:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 564: Line 610:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 576: Line 623:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 588: Line 636:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 600: Line 649:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 612: Line 662:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 624: Line 675:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 636: Line 688:
|Yes
|Yes
|OS
|OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 643: Line 696:
|bool
|bool
|Conjunctiva findings OD
|Conjunctiva findings OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 656: Line 710:
|Conjunctiva OD
|Conjunctiva OD
|Konjunktiva OD
|Konjunktiva OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 667: Line 722:
|string
|string
|Conjunctiva Comment OD
|Conjunctiva Comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 679: Line 735:
|bool
|bool
|Cornea findings OD
|Cornea findings OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 692: Line 749:
|Cornea OD
|Cornea OD
|Kornea OD
|Kornea OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 703: Line 761:
|string
|string
|Cornea Comment OD
|Cornea Comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 715: Line 774:
|bool
|bool
|Anterior chamber OD
|Anterior chamber OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 728: Line 788:
|Anterior chamber OD
|Anterior chamber OD
|Vorderkammer OD
|Vorderkammer OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 739: Line 800:
|string
|string
|Anterior chamber Comment OD
|Anterior chamber Comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 751: Line 813:
|bool
|bool
|Iris and pupil OD
|Iris and pupil OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 764: Line 827:
|Iris and pupil OD
|Iris and pupil OD
|Iris und pupille OD
|Iris und pupille OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 775: Line 839:
|string
|string
|Iris and pupil Comment OD
|Iris and pupil Comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 787: Line 852:
|bool
|bool
|Lens OD
|Lens OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 800: Line 866:
|Lens OD
|Lens OD
|Linse OD
|Linse OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 811: Line 878:
|string
|string
|Lens Comment OD
|Lens Comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 823: Line 891:
|bool
|bool
|Conjunctiva findings OS
|Conjunctiva findings OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 836: Line 905:
|Conjunctiva OS
|Conjunctiva OS
|Konjunktiva OS
|Konjunktiva OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 847: Line 917:
|string
|string
|Conjunctiva Comment OS
|Conjunctiva Comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 859: Line 930:
|bool
|bool
|Cornea findings OS
|Cornea findings OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 872: Line 944:
|Cornea OS
|Cornea OS
|Kornea OS
|Kornea OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 883: Line 956:
|string
|string
|Cornea Comment OS
|Cornea Comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 895: Line 969:
|bool
|bool
|Anterior chamber OS
|Anterior chamber OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 908: Line 983:
|Anterior chamber OS
|Anterior chamber OS
|Vorderkammer OS
|Vorderkammer OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 919: Line 995:
|string
|string
|Anterior chamber Comment OS
|Anterior chamber Comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 931: Line 1,008:
|bool
|bool
|Iris and pupil OS
|Iris and pupil OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 944: Line 1,022:
|Iris and pupil OS
|Iris and pupil OS
|Iris und pupille OS
|Iris und pupille OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 955: Line 1,034:
|string
|string
|Iris and pupil Comment OS
|Iris and pupil Comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 967: Line 1,047:
|bool
|bool
|Lens OS
|Lens OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 980: Line 1,061:
|Lens OS
|Lens OS
|Linse OS
|Linse OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 991: Line 1,073:
|string
|string
|Lens Comment OS
|Lens Comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,003: Line 1,086:
|
|
|Optic disc findings OD
|Optic disc findings OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,016: Line 1,100:
|Optic disc OD
|Optic disc OD
|Papille OD
|Papille OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,027: Line 1,112:
|
|
|Optic disc CD-Ratio OD
|Optic disc CD-Ratio OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,039: Line 1,125:
|
|
|Optic disc comment OD
|Optic disc comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,048: Line 1,135:
|
|
|-
|-
|posterior-segment_macula_od_findings
|posterior-segment_macula_od_FindingsExist
|bool
|Macula findings OD
|
|
|Macula findings OD
|
|
|
|
Line 1,064: Line 1,152:
|Macula OD
|Macula OD
|Makula OD
|Makula OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,075: Line 1,164:
|
|
|Macula comment OD
|Macula comment OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,087: Line 1,177:
|
|
|Optic disc findings OS
|Optic disc findings OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,100: Line 1,191:
|Optic disc OS
|Optic disc OS
|Papille OS
|Papille OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,111: Line 1,203:
|
|
|Optic disc CD-Ratio OS
|Optic disc CD-Ratio OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,123: Line 1,216:
|
|
|Optic disc comment OS
|Optic disc comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,132: Line 1,226:
|
|
|-
|-
|posterior-segment_macula_os_findings
|posterior-segment_macula_os_FindingsExist
|bool
|bool
|Macula findings OS
|Macula findings OS
|
|
|Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General
|DataSetItem
|Yes
|OS
|
|
|FUND
|MAC
|MACP
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 1,143: Line 1,245:
|
|
|
|
|-
|posterior-segment_macula_os_macula
|
|
|Macula OS
|Makula OS
|
|
|
|
Line 1,153: Line 1,251:
|
|
|
|
|-
|posterior-segment_macula-os-PigmentationAlterations
|bool
|
|
|
|
|Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General
|DataSetItem
|Yes
|OS
|
|FUND
|MAC
|PIG
|-
|posterior-segment_macula-os-CystoidEdema
|bool
|
|
|Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General
|DataSetItem
|Yes
|OS
|
|FUND
|MAC
|MCE
|-
|-
|posterior-segment_macula_os_mac_comm_comments  
|posterior-segment_macula_os_mac_comm_comments  
|
|
|Macula comment OS
|Macula comment OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,172: Line 1,295:
|Mesopic pupil width OD
|Mesopic pupil width OD
|Mesopische Pupillenweite OD
|Mesopische Pupillenweite OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,184: Line 1,308:
|Photopic pupil width OD
|Photopic pupil width OD
|Photopische Pupillenweite OD
|Photopische Pupillenweite OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,196: Line 1,321:
|Scotopic pupil width OD
|Scotopic pupil width OD
|Skotopische Pupillenweite OD
|Skotopische Pupillenweite OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,208: Line 1,334:
|Mesopic pupil width OS
|Mesopic pupil width OS
|Mesopische Pupillenweite OS
|Mesopische Pupillenweite OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,220: Line 1,347:
|Photopic pupil width OS
|Photopic pupil width OS
|Photopische Pupillenweite OS
|Photopische Pupillenweite OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,232: Line 1,360:
|Scotopic pupil width OS
|Scotopic pupil width OS
|Skotopische Pupillenweite OS
|Skotopische Pupillenweite OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,244: Line 1,373:
|Schirmer Test OD
|Schirmer Test OD
|Schirmer-Test OD
|Schirmer-Test OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,256: Line 1,386:
|Schirmer Test with anesthesia OD
|Schirmer Test with anesthesia OD
|Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OD
|Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OD
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,268: Line 1,399:
|Schirmer Test OS
|Schirmer Test OS
|Schirmer-Test OS
|Schirmer-Test OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,280: Line 1,412:
|Schirmer Test with anesthesia OS
|Schirmer Test with anesthesia OS
|Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OS
|Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,294: Line 1,427:
|TreatingDoctor
|TreatingDoctor
|Doctor
|Doctor
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,306: Line 1,440:
|TreatingDoctor
|TreatingDoctor
|Doctor
|Doctor
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,318: Line 1,453:
|TreatingDoctor
|TreatingDoctor
|Doctor
|Doctor
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,330: Line 1,466:
|TreatingDoctor
|TreatingDoctor
|Doctor
|Doctor
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,342: Line 1,479:
|TreatingDoctor
|TreatingDoctor
|Doctor
|Doctor
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,354: Line 1,492:
! rowspan="2" |Type
! rowspan="2" |Type
! colspan="2" |Description
! colspan="2" |Description
! rowspan="2" |Input placeholders
! rowspan="2" |Input DB placeholders
!Dependencies
!Dependencies
! rowspan="2" |ComputationLibraryMethodName
! rowspan="2" |Computation Logic
! rowspan="2" |Computation Logic
|-
|-
Line 1,362: Line 1,501:
!Organ
!Organ
|-
|-
|makula-findings-os
|makula-IsPathological
|string
|string
|Makula Findings
|Makula has pathology
|Makulabefund
|Makula hat pathologischen Befund
|
|
* posterior-segment_macula_os_findings
* posterior-segment_macula_os_findings
|OS
* posterior-segment_macula_od_findings
|Will be "Zentralreflex" (dict) or "Pathologischer Befund" (dict), depending on boolean value of posterior-segment_macula_os_findings  
|OS / OD
|
|Will be "Zentralreflex" (dict) or "Pathologischer Befund" (dict), depending on boolean value of posterior-segment_macula_os_findings or posterior-segment_macula_od_findings depending on requested organ structure
|-
|-
|makula-findings-od
|makula-findings
|string
|string[]
|
|Makula Findings
|Makulabefunde
|
|
* posterior-segment_macula-os-PigmentationAlterations
* posterior-segment_macula-os-CystoidEdema
|OS / OD
|
|
* posterior-segment_macula_od_findings
|Build a string array of Findings, which adds by the detail findings names (Dic)  
|OD
|Will be "Zentralreflex" (dict) or "Pathologischer Befund" (dict), depending on boolean value of posterior-segment_macula_od_findings
|}
|}



Revision as of 09:51, 19 December 2024

Database driven placeholders

DocumentPlaceHolderName Type Description Retrieval Logic SourceEntity RetrievalDependencies
EN DE Encounter Organ Service Procedure DataSetType DataItemType
rcpt_title string Letter Receipient Title Briefempfänger Titel Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_lastname string Letter Receipient Name Briefempfänger Nachname Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_firstname string Letter Receipient Firstname Briefempfänger Vorname Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_addr_street string Recipient street Empfänger Straße Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_name string Recipient display name Empfängername Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_addr_nr string Recipient house number Empfänger Hausnummer Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_addr_zip string Recipient ZIP Empfänger PLZ Letter.Receipient Letter
rcpt_addr_city string Recipient city Empfängerstadt Letter.Receipient Letter
cur_date Date Current date Aktuelles Datum Letter Letter
pat_fname string Patient first name Vorname des Patienten Patient.BaseData Patient
pat_lname string Patient last name Nachname des Patienten Patient.BaseData Patient
pat_dob string Patient birth date Geburtsdatum des Patienten Patient.BaseData Patient
pat_addr_street string Patient address street name Patientenadresse Straßenname Patient.PrivateAddress Patient
pat_addr_nr string Patient address house number Patientenadresse Hausnummer Patient.PrivateAddress Patient
pat_addr_zip string Patient address zip Patient address zip Patient.PrivateAddress Patient
pat_addr_city string Patient address ZIP Patientenadresse PLZ Patient.PrivateAddress Patient
mask_general_diagnoses string[] Patient diagnoses Patient.Diagnoses.Active ActiveDiagnoses
mask_diagnoses_allergies string[] Patient allergies Patient.Diagnoses.Allergies ActiveDiagnoses
mask_ophthalmological_OD_diagnoses string[] Patient ophthalmological diagnoses OD Patient.Diagnoses.Ophthalmological ActiveDiagnoses Yes OD
mask_ophthalmological_OS_diagnoses string[] Patient ophthalmological diagnoses OS Patient.Diagnoses.Ophthalmological ActiveDiagnoses Yes OS
encounter_date Date Encounter date Untersuchungsdatum Encounter.BaseData Encounter
encounter-planned-refractivesurgeryprocedures-lasik bool LASIK planned? LASIK geplant? Encounter.PlannedProcedures PlannedProcedures Yes LASIK
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_od_refv_sph_sph decimal Subjective SPH OD Subjektive SPH OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OD Ref_SPH_SPH
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_od_refv_cyl_cyl decimal Subjective CYL OD Subjektive CYL OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OD Ref_CYL_CYL
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_od_refv_a_axis decimal Subjective Axis OD Subjektive Achse OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OD Ref_A_AXIS
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_od_refv_udva_sc decimal Subjective sc OD Subjektive sc OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OD Ref_UDVA_SC
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_od_refv_cdva_cc decimal Subjective cc OD Subjektive cc OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OD Ref_CDVA_SC
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_os_refv_sph_sph decimal Subjective SPH OS Subjektive SPH OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OS Ref_SPH_SPH
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_os_refv_cyl_cyl decimal Subjective CYL OS Subjektive CYL OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OS Ref_CYL_CYL
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_os_refv_a_axis decimal Subjective Axis OS Subjektive Achse OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OS Ref_A_AXIS
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_os_refv_udva_sc decimal Subjective sc OS Subjektive sc OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OS Ref_UDVA_SC
refraction-&-visual-acuity_subjective-refraction_os_refv_cdva_cc decimal Subjective cc OS Subjektive cc OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.VisualAcuity.SubjectiveRefraction DataSetItem Yes OS Ref_CDVA_SC
iop_iop_od_tono_iop_iop decimal IOP OD IOD OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OD IOP
iop_iop_od_tono_iop_time decimal IOP Time OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OD Time
iop_iop_od_tono_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP OD Korrigierter IOD OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OD IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_od_tonos_iop_iop decimal IOP (Secondary) OD IOD (sekundär) OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OD IOP
iop_iop_od_tonos_iop_time decimal IOP (Secondary) Time OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OD Time
iop_iop_od_tonos_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP (Secondary) OD Korrigierter IOD (sekundär) OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OD IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_od_tonot_iop_iop decimal IOP (Ternary) OD IOD (ternär) OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OD IOP
iop_iop_od_tonot_iop_time decimal IOP (Ternary) Time OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OD Time
iop_iop_od_tonot_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP (Ternary) OD Korrigierter IOD (ternär) OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OD IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_od_tono_comm_comments string IOP Comment OD Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OS Comment
iop_iop_os_tono_iop_iop decimal IOP OS IOD OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OS IOP
iop_iop_os_tono_iop_time decimal IOP Time OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OS Time
iop_iop_os_tono_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP OS Korrigierter IOD OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OS IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_os_tonos_iop_iop decimal IOP (Secondary) OS IOD (sekundär) OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OS IOP
iop_iop_os_tonos_iop_time decimal IOP (Secondary) Time OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OS Time
iop_iop_os_tonos_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP (Secondary) OS Korrigierter IOD (sekundär) OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoS DataSetItem Yes OS IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_os_tonot_iop_iop decimal IOP (Ternary) OS IOD (ternär) OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OS IOP
iop_iop_os_tonot_iop_time decimal IOP (Ternary) Time OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OS Time
iop_iop_os_tonot_iop_corrected-iop decimal Corrected IOP (Ternary) OS Korrigierter IOD (ternär) OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.TonoT DataSetItem Yes OS IOP-Corrected
iop_iop_os_tono_comm_comments string IOP Comment OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.IntraOcularPressure.Tono DataSetItem Yes OS Comment
anterior-segment_conjunktiva_od_findings bool Conjunctiva findings OD
anterior-segment_conjunktiva_od_conjunktiva string[] Conjunctiva OD Konjunktiva OD
anterior-segment_conjunctiva_od_con_comm_comment string Conjunctiva Comment OD
anterior-segment_cornea_od_findings bool Cornea findings OD
anterior-segment_cornea_od_cornea string[] Cornea OD Kornea OD
anterior-segment_cornea_od_cor_comm_comments string Cornea Comment OD
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber-aqueous_od_findings bool Anterior chamber OD
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber-aqueous_od_anterior-chamber-aqueous string[] Anterior chamber OD Vorderkammer OD
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber_od_ach_comm_comments string Anterior chamber Comment OD
anterior-segment_iris-pupil_od_findings bool Iris and pupil OD
anterior-segment_iris-pupil_od_iris-pupil string[] Iris and pupil OD Iris und pupille OD
anterior-segment_iris-and-pupil_od_ipu_comm_comments string Iris and pupil Comment OD
anterior-segment_lens_od_findings bool Lens OD
anterior-segment_lens_od_lens string[] Lens OD Linse OD
anterior-segment_lens_od_lens_comm_comments string Lens Comment OD
anterior-segment_conjunktiva_os_findings bool Conjunctiva findings OS
anterior-segment_conjunktiva_os_conjunktiva string[] Conjunctiva OS Konjunktiva OS
anterior-segment_conjunctiva_os_con_comm_comments> string Conjunctiva Comment OS
anterior-segment_cornea_os_findings bool Cornea findings OS
anterior-segment_cornea_os_cornea string[] Cornea OS Kornea OS
anterior-segment_cornea_os_cor_comm_comments string Cornea Comment OS
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber-aqueous_os_findings bool Anterior chamber OS
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber-aqueous_os_anterior-chamber-aqueous> string[] Anterior chamber OS Vorderkammer OS
anterior-segment_anterior-chamber_os_ach_comm_comments string Anterior chamber Comment OS
anterior-segment_iris-pupil_os_findings bool Iris and pupil OS
anterior-segment_iris-pupil_os_iris-pupil string[] Iris and pupil OS Iris und pupille OS
anterior-segment_iris-and-pupil_os_ipu_comm_comments string Iris and pupil Comment OS
anterior-segment_lens_os_findings bool Lens OS
anterior-segment_lens_os_lens string[] Lens OS Linse OS
anterior-segment_lens_os_lens_comm_comments string Lens Comment OS
posterior-segment_optic-disc_od_findings Optic disc findings OD
posterior-segment_optic-disc_od_optic-disc Optic disc OD Papille OD
posterior-segment_optic-disc_od_pap_cdr_cd-ratio Optic disc CD-Ratio OD
posterior-segment_optic-disc_od_pap_comm_comments Optic disc comment OD
posterior-segment_macula_od_FindingsExist bool Macula findings OD
posterior-segment_macula_od_macula Macula OD Makula OD
posterior-segment_macula_od_mac_comm_comments Macula comment OD
posterior-segment_optic-disc_os_findings Optic disc findings OS
posterior-segment_optic-disc_os_optic-disc Optic disc OS Papille OS
posterior-segment_optic-disc_os_pap_cdr_cd-ratio Optic disc CD-Ratio OS
posterior-segment_optic-disc_os_pap_comm_comments Optic disc comment OS
posterior-segment_macula_os_FindingsExist bool Macula findings OS Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General DataSetItem Yes OS FUND MAC MACP
posterior-segment_macula-os-PigmentationAlterations bool Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General DataSetItem Yes OS FUND MAC PIG
posterior-segment_macula-os-CystoidEdema bool Encounter.Ophthalmology.Findings.Macula.General DataSetItem Yes OS FUND MAC MCE
posterior-segment_macula_os_mac_comm_comments Macula comment OS
pupillometry_pupillometry_od_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-mesopic Mesopic pupil width OD Mesopische Pupillenweite OD
pupillometry_pupillometry_od_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-photopic Photopic pupil width OD Photopische Pupillenweite OD
pupillometry_pupillometry_od_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-scotopic Scotopic pupil width OD Skotopische Pupillenweite OD
pupillometry_pupillometry_os_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-mesopic Mesopic pupil width OS Mesopische Pupillenweite OS
pupillometry_pupillometry_os_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-photopic Photopic pupil width OS Photopische Pupillenweite OS
pupillometry_pupillometry_os_tomo_mpd_pupil-width-scotopic Scotopic pupil width OS Skotopische Pupillenweite OS
schirmer-test_schirmer-test_od_tear_schirm_schirmer-test Schirmer Test OD Schirmer-Test OD
schirmer-test_schirmer-test_od_tear_schirm_schirmer-test-with-anesthesia Schirmer Test with anesthesia OD Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OD
schirmer-test_schirmer-test_os_tear_schirm_schirmer-test Schirmer Test OS Schirmer-Test OS
schirmer-test_schirmer-test_os_tear_schirm_schirmer-test-with-anesthesia Schirmer Test with anesthesia OS Schirmer-Test mit Anästhesie OS
doc_acad_title string Doctor academic title Doktortitel TreatingDoctor Doctor
doc_fname string Doctor first name Arzt Vorname TreatingDoctor Doctor
doc_lname string Doctor last name Arzt Nachname TreatingDoctor Doctor
doc_image byte[] Doctor image Arzt Bild TreatingDoctor Doctor
doc_signature_image byte[] Doctors signature image Arzt Unterschrift Bild TreatingDoctor Doctor

Condition based placeholders

DocumentPlaceHolderName Type Description Input DB placeholders Dependencies ComputationLibraryMethodName Computation Logic
EN DE Organ
makula-IsPathological string Makula has pathology Makula hat pathologischen Befund
  • posterior-segment_macula_os_findings
  • posterior-segment_macula_od_findings
OS / OD Will be "Zentralreflex" (dict) or "Pathologischer Befund" (dict), depending on boolean value of posterior-segment_macula_os_findings or posterior-segment_macula_od_findings depending on requested organ structure
makula-findings string[] Makula Findings Makulabefunde
  • posterior-segment_macula-os-PigmentationAlterations
  • posterior-segment_macula-os-CystoidEdema
OS / OD Build a string array of Findings, which adds by the detail findings names (Dic)

Related articles