Dev:Patient statistics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
* Implement validation that entered emails are in a proper email format before adding them. | * Implement validation that entered emails are in a proper email format before adding them. | ||
* If user enters any input and tries to exit the page add a popup "You have unsaved work on this page. Leaving now will result in the loss of your changes. Are you sure you want to leave without saving? Yes/No"[[File:Patient statistics report saved templates.png|none|thumb]] | * If user enters any input and tries to exit the page add a popup "You have unsaved work on this page. Leaving now will result in the loss of your changes. Are you sure you want to leave without saving? Yes/No"[[File:Patient statistics report saved templates.png|none|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!KEY | |||
!EN | |||
!DE | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Report name | |||
|Bericht Name | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Patient statistics | |||
|Patientenstatistik | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Report Inputs | |||
|Bericht Eingaben | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Saved templates | |||
|Gespeicherte Vorlagen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Download report | |||
|Bericht herunterladen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Save as template | |||
|Als Vorlage speichern | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|General information | |||
|Allgemeine Informationen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Name | |||
|Name | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|From | |||
|Vom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|To | |||
|Zu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Age range group | |||
|Altergruppen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|From | |||
|Vom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|To | |||
|Zu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|''Note: This order will be applied in the report'' | |||
|Hinweis: Diese Reihenfolge wird in den Bericht übernommen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Update template | |||
|Vorlage aktualisieren | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Delete template | |||
|Vorlage löschen | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Report data inputs | |||
|Dateneingaben melden | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|current month | |||
|aktueller Monat | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Schedule report | |||
|Zeitplan Bericht | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Recipients | |||
|Empfänger | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Send now | |||
|Jetzt abschicken | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Reccurency | |||
|Rekultivierung | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Weekly | |||
|Wöchentlich | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su | |||
|Mo, Di, Mi, Do, Fr, Sa, So | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|at | |||
|auf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|hrs | |||
|Std | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Monthly | |||
|Monatlich | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|of the month | |||
|des Monats | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yearly | |||
|Jährlich | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|None | |||
|Keine | |||
|} | |||
* | |||
Revision as of 08:03, 12 September 2023
Patient statistics report - details
The Report Page is designed to display the selected report's details and offer users the ability to interact with report inputs, download the report, save it as a template, and manage saved templates. The page includes a left sidebar featuring the report name and two tabs: "Report Inputs" and "Saved Templates."
Page Layout
Left Sidebar:
- Positioned on the left side of the page.
- Contains the header displaying the name of the current report.
- Includes two tabs:
- "Report Inputs": For configuring the report parameters.
- "Saved Templates": For managing saved report templates.
- Download Report Button:
- Located at the bottom of the "Report Inputs" section.
- Clicking this button generates the report based on the configured inputs and initiates a download of the report file (always Excel).
Save as a Template Button:
- Positioned below the "Download Report" button.
- Allows users to save the current input configuration as a template for future use.
Report inputs
- Name, mandatory, free text -Allows users to enter the name to be included in the report.
- Date Picker (From-To), mandatory:
- Enables users to select desired time frame.
- Checkbox, current month, if selected To field is disabled
- Age range groups, mandatory, From and To "+" Functionality:
- + button allows users to include selected age range in the report or by clicking on it
- Added Age range Display:
Saved templates
Saved templates list:
- Displays a list of saved report templates.
- Each entry includes the template name and potentially a preview of the configured inputs.
- Users can click on an entry to load and edit the template.
- Update template button allows user to update any changes made to chosen report
- Delete template button deletes selected template
Report Data Inputs Section
- Contains input controls for configuring report parameters, similar to the Report Inputs Page.
- Allows users to customize the report by adjusting input values.
Scheduling and sending section
Includes options for scheduling the report sending and adding recipients.
- Enables users to toggle scheduling for report sending.
- When enabled, additional options for scheduling become available.
- Each added email is displayed as a tag with an "X" button for removal.
- Users can select from various recurrency options: weekly, monthly, yearly, or none with specific time for the scheduled report to be sent.
Functionality
Input Validation
- Implement validation to ensure mandatory fields are filled
- Implement validation to ensure that date ranges are logical
- Implement validation that entered emails are in a proper email format before adding them.
- If user enters any input and tries to exit the page add a popup "You have unsaved work on this page. Leaving now will result in the loss of your changes. Are you sure you want to leave without saving? Yes/No"

| KEY | EN | DE |
|---|---|---|
| Report name | Bericht Name | |
| Patient statistics | Patientenstatistik | |
| Report Inputs | Bericht Eingaben | |
| Saved templates | Gespeicherte Vorlagen | |
| Download report | Bericht herunterladen | |
| Save as template | Als Vorlage speichern | |
| General information | Allgemeine Informationen | |
| Name | Name | |
| From | Vom | |
| To | Zu | |
| Age range group | Altergruppen | |
| From | Vom | |
| To | Zu | |
| Note: This order will be applied in the report | Hinweis: Diese Reihenfolge wird in den Bericht übernommen | |
| Update template | Vorlage aktualisieren | |
| Delete template | Vorlage löschen | |
| Report data inputs | Dateneingaben melden | |
| current month | aktueller Monat | |
| Schedule report | Zeitplan Bericht | |
| Recipients | Empfänger | |
| Send now | Jetzt abschicken | |
| Reccurency | Rekultivierung | |
| Weekly | Wöchentlich | |
| Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su | Mo, Di, Mi, Do, Fr, Sa, So | |
| at | auf | |
| hrs | Std | |
| Monthly | Monatlich | |
| of the month | des Monats | |
| Yearly | Jährlich | |
| None | Keine |
