QA:PAX welcome & SARs overview screen: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
=== Test protocols ===
=== Test protocols ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Test
!Test
!Date
!Date
Line 9: Line 8:
!Findings
!Findings
|-
|-
|002
|T002
|2025-11-04
|2025-11-04
|Somebody
|Somebody
|[[QA:TP PAWSAROS - 002]]
|[[QA:PAWSAROS-T002]]
|-
|-
|001
|T001
|2025-11-04
|2025-11-04
|Goran
|Goran
|[[QA:TP PAWSAROS - 001]]
|[[QA:PAWSAROS-T001]]
|}
|}


=== Acceptance criteria ===
=== Acceptance criteria ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!ID
!ID
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Description
!Link to dedicated article
|-
|-
|001
|A001
|Multilinguality
|Multilinguality
|Page static content is available in EN & DE
|Page static content is available in EN & DE
|
|-
|-
|A002
|
|
|
|
|[[QA:PAWSAROS-A002]]
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:56, 4 November 2025

This article holds all QA information on PAX welcome & SARs overview screen (ID:PAWSAROS)

Test protocols

Test Date Who Findings
T002 2025-11-04 Somebody QA:PAWSAROS-T002
T001 2025-11-04 Goran QA:PAWSAROS-T001

Acceptance criteria

ID Name Description Link to dedicated article
A001 Multilinguality Page static content is available in EN & DE
A002 QA:PAWSAROS-A002