Dev:PAX.Portal Application Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |SLH - OperationCenterPAXPortalExchange | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Operation Centers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |PAX.Portal | ||
|SDC Supported Carriers | |SDC Supported Carriers | ||
|Plain | |Plain | ||
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |PAX.Portal, Operation Center | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Service Process Flow Types | |||
|Plain | |||
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |||
|This is held on the portal for support of MOC service process flow types | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDC Combined Carrierts | |LDC Combined Carrierts | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 7 August 2025
List of screens
- Dev:PPA - Overview Screen - Personal digital to log in.
- Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company
- Dev:PPA - Travel Agent Overview Screen - Couple more buttons for group requests and different display for group requests
- Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
- Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".
List of SLHs
| Communication Partners | Controller | Controller Type | Activating BP/NR-Roles | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLH - PatientDataPAXPortalExchange | Passengers | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Service Requests | Fully Indexed | Passenger, PAX.Portal | |
| LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview | PAX.Portal | Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients | ||||
| SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | Travel partners | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Groups | Plain | Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | |
| SDC Travel Agents & Users | Plain | Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication) | |||
| LDC Patients of Travel Agent | PAX.Portal | for reducing duplicate patient digitals | ||||
| SLH - CarrierCorePAXPortalExchange | Carriers (Core-Digital) | PAX.Portals | SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Fully Indexed | Carrier, PAX.Portal | |
| SDC Carrier Ports | Plain | Carrier, PAX.Portal | ||||
| LDC Combined Flight Plans | PAX.Portal | The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | ||||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | ||||
| SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | Carriers (Core-Digital) | Operation Centers | SDC Carrier Supported Crafts | Plain | Carrier, Operation Center | |
| SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Fully Indexed | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SDC Carrier Brands | Plain | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| LDC Combined Carrier Brands | Operation Center | The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative | ||||
| SDC Carrier Ports | Plain | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SLH - OperationCenterPAXPortalExchange | Operation Centers | PAX.Portal | SDC Supported Carriers | Plain | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |
| SDC Service Process Flow Types | Plain | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | This is held on the portal for support of MOC service process flow types | |||
| LDC Combined Carrierts | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers | ||||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs | ||||
| SDC Supported Services | Fully Indexed | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for | |||
| LDC Combined Services | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | ||||
| SLH - SARATravelPartnerExchange | Operation Center | Travel Partner | SDC Travel Agents | Plain | Operation Center, Travel Partner | Required for entering new requests by hand |
| SDC Group Requests | Plain | Operation Center, Travel Partner | ||||
| LDC Combined Travel Groups | Operation Centner | OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests) | ||||
| SLH - SARAPAXExchange | Operation Centers | Passenger | SDC Travel Service Requests | Fully Indexed | Passenger, Operation Center | |
| LDC Combined Patient List | Operation Center | |||||
| LDC Combined Patient Requests | Operation Center | |||||
| SLH - SARADeliveryPartnerExchange | Operation Center | Delivery Partners | SDC Tasks | Delivery Parters, Operation Center | ||