Dev:PAX.Portal Application Development: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange | | rowspan="2" |SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange | ||
|Passengers | | rowspan="2" |Passengers | ||
|PAX.Portals | | rowspan="2" |PAX.Portals | ||
|SDC Travel Service Requests | |SDC Travel Service Requests | ||
|Passenger, PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | |LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview | ||
|Travel partners | |PAX.Portal | ||
|PAX.Portals | |Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travel partners | |||
| rowspan="3" |PAX.Portals | |||
|SDC Travel Groups | |SDC Travel Groups | ||
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SDC Travel Agents & Users | |||
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | |||
|For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication) | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Patients of Travel Agent | |||
|PAX.Portal | |||
|for reducing duplicate patient digitals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange | | rowspan="4" |SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange | ||
| Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|LDC Combined Flight Plans | |LDC Combined Flight Plans | ||
|PAX.Portal | |PAX.Portal | ||
| | |The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LDC Combined Ports | |LDC Combined Ports | ||
|PAX.Portal | |PAX.Portal | ||
| | |The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | | rowspan="5" |SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | ||
| Line 69: | Line 77: | ||
|LDC Combined Carrier Brands | |LDC Combined Carrier Brands | ||
|Operation Center | |Operation Center | ||
| | |The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SDC Carrier Ports | |SDC Carrier Ports | ||
| Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
|PAX.Portal | |PAX.Portal | ||
|This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | |This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |SLH - SARATravelPartnerExchange | |||
| rowspan="3" |Operation Center | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travel Partner | |||
|SDC Travel Agents | |||
|Operation Center, Travel Partner | |||
|Required for entering new requests by hand | |||
|- | |||
|SDC Group Requests | |||
|Operation Center, Travel Partner | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Travel Groups | |||
|Operation Centner | |||
|OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |SLH - SARAPAXExchange | |||
| rowspan="3" |Operation Centers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Passenger | |||
|SDC Travel Service Requests | |||
|Passenger, Operation Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Patient List | |||
|Operation Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LDC Combined Patient Requests | |||
|Operation Center | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SLH | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 25 July 2025
List of screens
- Dev:PPA - Overview Screen - Personal digital to log in.
- Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company
- Dev:PPA - Travel Agent Overview Screen - Couple more buttons for group requests and different display for group requests
- Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
- Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".
List of SLHs
| Communication Partners | Controller | Activating BP/NR-Roles | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange | Passengers | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Service Requests | Passenger, PAX.Portal | |
| LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview | PAX.Portal | Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients | |||
| SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange | Travel partners | PAX.Portals | SDC Travel Groups | Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | |
| SDC Travel Agents & Users | Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal | For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication) | |||
| LDC Patients of Travel Agent | PAX.Portal | for reducing duplicate patient digitals | |||
| SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange | Carriers | PAX.Portals | SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Carrier, PAX.Portal | |
| SDC Carrier Ports | Carrier, PAX.Portal | ||||
| LDC Combined Flight Plans | PAX.Portal | The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | |||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight | |||
| SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange | Carriers | Operation Centers | SDC Carrier Supported Crafts | Carrier, Operation Center | |
| SDC Carrier Flight Plan | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SDC Carrier Brands | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| LDC Combined Carrier Brands | Operation Center | The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative | |||
| SDC Carrier Ports | Carrier, Operation Center | ||||
| SLH - PAXPortalOperationCenterExchange | Operation Centers | PAX.Portal | SDC Supported Carriers | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | |
| LDC Combined Carrierts | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers | |||
| LDC Combined Ports | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs | |||
| SDC Supported Services | PAX.Portal, Operation Center | Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for | |||
| LDC Combined Services | PAX.Portal | This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers | |||
| SLH - SARATravelPartnerExchange | Operation Center | Travel Partner | SDC Travel Agents | Operation Center, Travel Partner | Required for entering new requests by hand |
| SDC Group Requests | Operation Center, Travel Partner | ||||
| LDC Combined Travel Groups | Operation Centner | OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests) | |||
| SLH - SARAPAXExchange | Operation Centers | Passenger | SDC Travel Service Requests | Passenger, Operation Center | |
| LDC Combined Patient List | Operation Center | ||||
| LDC Combined Patient Requests | Operation Center | ||||
| SLH | |||||