Dev:Subform-block BiometryIOL700: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jagodapejovic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mionamilosevic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
!Comment
!Comment
!Formula
!Formula
!Questions?
!XML import
|-
|Link
|Import
|Importieren
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 27: Line 40:
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|
|
|
|</XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>
<ProductName>
|-
|-
|Time box
|Time box
Line 40: Line 54:
|
|
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<AcquisitionTime>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 52: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
|
|Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone
|
|</Patient>
<LensState>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
|<span style="color:red">LVC</span>
|LVC
|
|LSK
|
|BIO
|
|LVCST
|
|BIO
| -
| -
|
|
Line 66: Line 82:
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]
TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]
|
|Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK
|
|<Patient>
<RefractiveSurgery>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
|<span style="color:red">GS</span>
|VBS
|
|GS
|
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|VIT
|VIT
|}
|VBS
|VBS
|BIO
|BIO
Line 82: Line 96:
|
|
|Vitreous Body State
|Vitreous Body State
|
|Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy
|new item added - check
|<Patient><VitreousBodyState>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 91: Line 105:
|SPH
|SPH
|BIO
|BIO
| 0.25
|0.25
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Comment
|Comment
|Bemerkungen
|BIO
|COMM
|BIO
| -
|
|
|
|
Line 117: Line 118:
|AXL
|AXL
|BIO
|BIO
| 0.01
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Al>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|ACD [mm]
|ACD [mm]
|EXT VKT [mm]
|EXT VKT [mm]
|BIO
|BIO  
|ACD
|ACD
|BIO
|BIO
| 0.01
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Acd>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|<span style="color:red">AQD [mm]</span>
| AQD [mm]
|INT VKT [mm]
|INT VKT [mm]
|BIO
|BIO  
|AQD
|AQD
|BIO
|BIO
Line 146: Line 149:
|
|
|
|
|Aquaeous depth
|Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation
|ACD-CCT
|ACD-CCT
|Check EN, and define DE name
|
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 154: Line 157:
|LD [mm]
|LD [mm]
|BIO
|BIO
|LNT
|LNT  
|BIO
|BIO
|0.01
|0.01
Line 160: Line 163:
|
|
|Lens thickness
|Lens thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|check thicknesses that we have
|</Patient>
<Lt>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|<span style="color:red">CRW1</span>
|CRW1
|
|CRW1
|
|BIO
|
|CRW1
|
|BIO
|?
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22
(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)
|
|
|from xml in mm, they neen mm and axis, ask Jasha
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|CCT [µm]
|CCT [µm]
|ZHD [µm]
|ZHD [µm]
|TOMO
|TOMO  
|CCT
|CCT
|BIO
|BIO
Line 186: Line 192:
|<400
|<400
|Central corneal thickness
|Central corneal thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<Cct>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|R1 [mm]  
|R1 [mm]
|R1 [mm]
|R1 [mm]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
Line 200: Line 208:
|Maximal Radius
|Maximal Radius
|
|
|Should be K1(dim1) - unit mm
|<Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 206: Line 214:
|K1 [Dpt]
|K1 [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|K1(dim1)
|K1(dim1)  
|BIO
|BIO  
|1
|1
|
|
|>48
|>48  
|Flat K
|Check if calculation matches XML
|332/R1 or 337.5/R1
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|
|332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or  
337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<FlatK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 226: Line 238:
|
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MaximalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim1)
|KR(dim1)
Line 239: Line 252:
|Radius
|Radius
|((R1+R2)/2)
|((R1+R2)/2)
|check dim
|
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 252: Line 265:
|Minimal Radius
|Minimal Radius
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 259: Line 273:
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|K2(dim1)
|K2(dim1)
|BIO
|BIO  
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|Steep K
| Check if calculation matches XML
|332/R2 or 337.5/R2
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|Should be K2(dim1) - unit mm
|332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or  
337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<SteepK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|Axis [°]
|Axis [°]
|Achse [°]
| Achse [°]
|BIO --> KER
| BIO --> KER
|K2(dim2)
|K2(dim2)
|BIO
| BIO
|1
|1
|
|
Line 278: Line 296:
|
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|K [D]
|K mean [D]
|K [Dpt]
|K mean [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim2)
|KR(dim2)
Line 290: Line 309:
|
|
|
|
|K Index/R
|((K1 + K2)/2)
|check dim
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 304: Line 323:
|Refractive index
|Refractive index
|
|
|new item added - check
|<Keratometry>
<RefractiveIndex>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 315: Line 335:
|
|
|
|
|Asigmatism ???
|Check if calculation matches XML
|K1-K2
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|check the name, AST and AXIS from tomo and topo? CAST(dim1) ?
|K1-K2 @ A1
 
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaD>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 324: Line 347:
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|CAST(dim2)
|CAST(dim2)
|BIO
|1
|
|
|
|Axis from K1
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaAxis>
|-
|Button
|Upload document
|Dokument hochladen
|BIO
|
|BIO
|
|
|
|Supports any file
|
|
|-
|Comment
|Comment
| Bemerkungen
|BIO
|BIO
|1
|COMM
| BIO
| -
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|CAST(dim2) ?
|}
|}




 
==Mockup ==
== Mockup ==
[[File:Biometry block with formulas.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:Biometry - IOL700.png|left|349x349px]]
[[File:Biometry block.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:CRW1 formula.png|left|thumb]]

Latest revision as of 13:57, 19 June 2023

Block fields

Field type Field name EN Field name DE Patient data set Patient data item Procedure Step Warning Critical Comment Formula XML import
Link Import Importieren
Dropdown Device Gerät BIO - BIO - Show all device instances of Device type - BIO </XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>

<ProductName>

Time box Done at Erledigt am BIO MESD BIO - </Patient>

<AcquisitionTime>

Dropdown Lens status Linsenstatus BIO LST BIO - Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone </Patient>

<LensState>

Dropdown LVC LSK BIO LVCST BIO - Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)

TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]

Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK <Patient>

<RefractiveSurgery>

Dropdown VBS GS VIT VBS BIO - Vitreous Body State Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy <Patient><VitreousBodyState>
Number textbox Target refraction [D] Zielrefraktion [Dpt] TREF SPH BIO 0.25
Number textbox AL [mm] AL [mm] BIO AXL BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Al>

Number textbox ACD [mm] EXT VKT [mm] BIO ACD BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Acd>

Number textbox AQD [mm] INT VKT [mm] BIO AQD BIO 0.01 Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation ACD-CCT
Number textbox LT [mm] LD [mm] BIO LNT BIO 0.01 Lens thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Lt>

Number textbox CRW1 CRW1 BIO CRW1 BIO 0.01 100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22

(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)

Number textbox CCT [µm] ZHD [µm] TOMO CCT BIO 1 >=400 and <480 <400 Central corneal thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Cct>

Number textbox R1 [mm] R1 [mm] BIO --> KER K1(dim3) BIO 1 Maximal Radius <Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
Number textbox K1 [D] K1 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K1(dim1) BIO 1 >48 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<FlatK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K1(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MaximalAxis>

Number textbox R mean [mm] R mean [mm] BIO --> KER KR(dim1) BIO 1 Radius ((R1+R2)/2)
Number textbox R2 [mm] R2 [mm] BIO --> KER K2(dim3) BIO 1 Minimal Radius <Keratometry>

<MinimalRadius>

Number textbox K2 [D] K2 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K2(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<SteepK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K2(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MinimalAxis>

Number textbox K mean [D] K mean [Dpt] BIO --> KER KR(dim2) BIO 1 ((K1 + K2)/2)
Dropdown K Index K index BIO --> KER REFIND BIO - Refractive index <Keratometry>

<RefractiveIndex>

Number textbox ∆ K [D] ∆ K [Dpt] BIO --> KER CAST(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

K1-K2 @ A1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaD>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER CAST(dim2) BIO 1 Axis from K1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaAxis>

Button Upload document Dokument hochladen BIO BIO Supports any file
Comment Comment Bemerkungen BIO COMM BIO -


Mockup