Dev:Subform-block BiometryIOL700: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Mionamilosevic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mionamilosevic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
!Comment
!Comment
!Formula
!Formula
!XML import
|-
|Link
|Import
|Importieren
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 26: Line 40:
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|
|
|</XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>
<ProductName>
|-
|-
|Time box
|Time box
Line 38: Line 54:
|
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<AcquisitionTime>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 49: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
|
|Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone
|</Patient>
<LensState>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 62: Line 82:
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]
TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]
|
|Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK
|<Patient>
<RefractiveSurgery>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 74: Line 96:
|
|
|Vitreous Body State
|Vitreous Body State
|
|Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy
|<Patient><VitreousBodyState>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 84: Line 107:
|0.25
|0.25
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Comment
|Comment
| Bemerkungen
|BIO
|COMM
| BIO
| -
|
|
|
|
Line 109: Line 121:
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<Al>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 121: Line 135:
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<Acd>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 133: Line 149:
|
|
|
|
|Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation
|ACD-CCT
|
|
|ACD-CCT
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 146: Line 163:
|
|
|Lens thickness
|Lens thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Lt>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 158: Line 178:
|
|
|
|
|formula will come from J
|100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22
(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)
|
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 170: Line 192:
|<400
|<400
|Central corneal thickness
|Central corneal thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Cct>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 183: Line 208:
|Maximal Radius
|Maximal Radius
|
|
|<Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 193: Line 219:
|
|
|>48  
|>48  
|Flat K
|Check if calculation matches XML
|332/R1 or 337.5/R1
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or  
337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<FlatK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 207: Line 238:
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MaximalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim1)
|KR(dim1)
Line 219: Line 252:
|Radius
|Radius
|((R1+R2)/2)
|((R1+R2)/2)
|
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 231: Line 265:
|Minimal Radius
|Minimal Radius
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 241: Line 277:
|
|
|
|
| Steep K
| Check if calculation matches XML
|332/R2 or 337.5/R2
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or  
337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<SteepK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 255: Line 296:
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|K [D]
|K mean [D]
|K [Dpt]
|K mean [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim2)
|KR(dim2)
Line 266: Line 309:
|
|
|
|
|K Index/R
|((K1 + K2)/2)
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 279: Line 323:
|Refractive index
|Refractive index
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<RefractiveIndex>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 289: Line 335:
|
|
|
|
|Asigmatism
|Check if calculation matches XML
|TK1-TK2 @ A1
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
or
|K1-K2 @ A1


TK2- TK1 @ A2
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaD>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 305: Line 352:
|
|
|
|
|if K1 is first then axis from K1,
|Axis from K1
if K2 is first than axis from K2
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaAxis>
|-
|-
|Button
|Button
|Upload document
|Upload document
|Dokument hochladen
|BIO
|
|
|BIO
|BIO
Line 315: Line 365:
|
|
|
|
|
|Supports any file
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Link
|Comment
|Import
|Comment
|
| Bemerkungen
|
|BIO
|
|COMM
|
| BIO
| -
|
|
|
|
Line 335: Line 385:


==Mockup ==
==Mockup ==
[[File:Biometry - IOL700.png|left|349x349px]]
[[File:Biometry block with formulas.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:Biometry block.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:CRW1 formula.png|left|thumb]]

Latest revision as of 13:57, 19 June 2023

Block fields

Field type Field name EN Field name DE Patient data set Patient data item Procedure Step Warning Critical Comment Formula XML import
Link Import Importieren
Dropdown Device Gerät BIO - BIO - Show all device instances of Device type - BIO </XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>

<ProductName>

Time box Done at Erledigt am BIO MESD BIO - </Patient>

<AcquisitionTime>

Dropdown Lens status Linsenstatus BIO LST BIO - Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone </Patient>

<LensState>

Dropdown LVC LSK BIO LVCST BIO - Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)

TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]

Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK <Patient>

<RefractiveSurgery>

Dropdown VBS GS VIT VBS BIO - Vitreous Body State Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy <Patient><VitreousBodyState>
Number textbox Target refraction [D] Zielrefraktion [Dpt] TREF SPH BIO 0.25
Number textbox AL [mm] AL [mm] BIO AXL BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Al>

Number textbox ACD [mm] EXT VKT [mm] BIO ACD BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Acd>

Number textbox AQD [mm] INT VKT [mm] BIO AQD BIO 0.01 Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation ACD-CCT
Number textbox LT [mm] LD [mm] BIO LNT BIO 0.01 Lens thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Lt>

Number textbox CRW1 CRW1 BIO CRW1 BIO 0.01 100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22

(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)

Number textbox CCT [µm] ZHD [µm] TOMO CCT BIO 1 >=400 and <480 <400 Central corneal thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Cct>

Number textbox R1 [mm] R1 [mm] BIO --> KER K1(dim3) BIO 1 Maximal Radius <Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
Number textbox K1 [D] K1 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K1(dim1) BIO 1 >48 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<FlatK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K1(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MaximalAxis>

Number textbox R mean [mm] R mean [mm] BIO --> KER KR(dim1) BIO 1 Radius ((R1+R2)/2)
Number textbox R2 [mm] R2 [mm] BIO --> KER K2(dim3) BIO 1 Minimal Radius <Keratometry>

<MinimalRadius>

Number textbox K2 [D] K2 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K2(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<SteepK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K2(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MinimalAxis>

Number textbox K mean [D] K mean [Dpt] BIO --> KER KR(dim2) BIO 1 ((K1 + K2)/2)
Dropdown K Index K index BIO --> KER REFIND BIO - Refractive index <Keratometry>

<RefractiveIndex>

Number textbox ∆ K [D] ∆ K [Dpt] BIO --> KER CAST(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

K1-K2 @ A1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaD>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER CAST(dim2) BIO 1 Axis from K1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaAxis>

Button Upload document Dokument hochladen BIO BIO Supports any file
Comment Comment Bemerkungen BIO COMM BIO -


Mockup