Dev:Subform-block BiometryIOL700: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jagodapejovic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mionamilosevic (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
!Comment
!Comment
!Formula
!Formula
!Questions?
!XML import
|-
|Link
|Import
|Importieren
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 27: Line 40:
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|Show all device instances of Device type - BIO
|
|
|
|</XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>
<ProductName>
|-
|-
|Time box
|Time box
Line 40: Line 54:
|
|
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<AcquisitionTime>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 52: Line 67:
|
|
|
|
|
|Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone
|
|</Patient>
<LensState>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
|<span style="color:red">LVC</span>
|LVC
|
|LSK
|
|BIO
|
|LVCST
|
|BIO
|?
| -
|
|
|
|
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
|Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)
|
TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]
|
|Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK
|<Patient>
<RefractiveSurgery>
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
|<span style="color:red">GS</span>
|VBS
|
|GS
|BIO
|VIT
|VBS
|VBS
|BIO
|BIO
|?
| -
|
|
|
|
|Vitreous Body State
|Vitreous Body State
|
|Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy
|new item added - check
|<Patient><VitreousBodyState>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 87: Line 105:
|SPH
|SPH
|BIO
|BIO
| 0.25
|0.25
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Comment
|Comment
|Bemerkungen
|BIO
|COMM
|BIO
| -
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 118:
|AXL
|AXL
|BIO
|BIO
| 1
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Al>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|ACD [mm]
|ACD [mm]
|VKT [mm]
|EXT VKT [mm]
|BIO
|BIO  
|ACD
|ACD
|BIO
|BIO
| 1
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|How to display status?
|
|
|</Patient>
<Acd>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|<span style="color:red">AQD [mm]</span>
| AQD [mm]
|
|INT VKT [mm]
|BIO
|BIO  
|AQD
|AQD
|BIO
|BIO
|?
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|Aquaeous depth
|Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation
|ACD-CCT
|
|
|Check EN, and define DE name
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|LT [mm]
|LT [mm]
|LD [mm]
|LD [mm]
|
|BIO
|
|LNT
|
|BIO
|?
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|Lens thickness
|Lens thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|check thicknesses that we have
|</Patient>
<Lt>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|<span style="color:red">CRW1</span>
|CRW1
|
|CRW1
|
|BIO
|
|CRW1
|
|BIO
|?
|0.01
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22
(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)
|
|
|what is this? unit?
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|CCT [µm]
|CCT [µm]
|ZHD [µm]
|ZHD [µm]
|BIO
|TOMO
|CCT
|CCT
|BIO
|BIO
|1
|1
|>=400 and <500
|>=400 and <480
|<400
|<400
|Central corneal thickness
|Central corneal thickness
How to display status?
|
|
|
|</Patient>
<Cct>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|R1 [mm]  
|R1 [mm]
|R1 [mm]
|R1 [mm]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
Line 196: Line 208:
|Maximal Radius
|Maximal Radius
|
|
|Should be K1(dim1) - unit mm
|<Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 202: Line 214:
|K1 [Dpt]
|K1 [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|K1(dim1)
|K1(dim1)  
|BIO
|BIO  
|1
|1
|>48 critical
|
|Flat K
|332/R1 or 337.5/R1
|
|
|>48
|Check if calculation matches XML
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or
337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<FlatK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 222: Line 238:
|
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MaximalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|R [mm]
|R mean [mm]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim1)
|KR(dim1)
Line 235: Line 252:
|Radius
|Radius
|((R1+R2)/2)
|((R1+R2)/2)
|check dim
|
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 248: Line 265:
|Minimal Radius
|Minimal Radius
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalRadius>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 255: Line 273:
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|K2(dim1)
|K2(dim1)
|BIO
|BIO  
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|Steep K
| Check if calculation matches XML
|332/R2 or 337.5/R2
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|Should be K2(dim1) - unit mm
|332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)
or  
337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)
|<Keratometry>
<SteepK>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|Axis [°]
|Axis [°]
|Achse [°]
| Achse [°]
|BIO --> KER
| BIO --> KER
|K2(dim2)
|K2(dim2)
|BIO
| BIO
|1
|1
|
|
Line 274: Line 296:
|
|
|
|
|
|<Keratometry>
<MinimalAxis>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
|K [D]
|K mean [D]
|K [Dpt]
|K mean [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|KR(dim2)
|KR(dim2)
Line 286: Line 309:
|
|
|
|
|K Index/R
|((K1 + K2)/2)
|check dim
|
|-
|-
|Dropdown
|Dropdown
Line 300: Line 323:
|Refractive index
|Refractive index
|
|
|new item added - check
|<Keratometry>
<RefractiveIndex>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 306: Line 330:
|∆ K [Dpt]
|∆ K [Dpt]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|
|CAST(dim1)
|
|BIO
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|Asigmatism ???
|Check if calculation matches XML
|K1-K2
Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only
|check the name, AST and AXIS from tomo and topo? CAST(dim1) ?
|K1-K2 @ A1
 
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaD>
|-
|-
|Number textbox
|Number textbox
Line 319: Line 346:
|Achse [°]
|Achse [°]
|BIO --> KER
|BIO --> KER
|CAST(dim2)
|BIO
|1
|
|
|
|Axis from K1
|<Keratometry>
<DeltaAxis>
|-
|Button
|Upload document
|Dokument hochladen
|BIO
|
|BIO
|
|
|
|Supports any file
|
|
|
|-
|Comment
|Comment
| Bemerkungen
|BIO
|COMM
| BIO
| -
|
|
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|CAST(dim2) ?
|}
|}




 
==Mockup ==
== Mockup ==
[[File:Biometry block with formulas.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:Biometry - IOL700.png|left|349x349px]]
[[File:Biometry block.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:CRW1 formula.png|left|thumb]]

Latest revision as of 13:57, 19 June 2023

Block fields

Field type Field name EN Field name DE Patient data set Patient data item Procedure Step Warning Critical Comment Formula XML import
Link Import Importieren
Dropdown Device Gerät BIO - BIO - Show all device instances of Device type - BIO </XmlVersion><DeviceVersion>

<ProductName>

Time box Done at Erledigt am BIO MESD BIO - </Patient>

<AcquisitionTime>

Dropdown Lens status Linsenstatus BIO LST BIO - Phakic, Aphakic, Pseudophakic, Phakic IOL, Piggyback IOL, Piggyback IOL silicone, Pseudophakic PMMA, Pseudophakic silicone </Patient>

<LensState>

Dropdown LVC LSK BIO LVCST BIO - Lens State (treated, untreated- refsurgery)

TS: Laser Vision Correction/ Augenlaserkorektur [myopic,hyporopic]

Untreated, LASIK, LASEK, PRK, RK <Patient>

<RefractiveSurgery>

Dropdown VBS GS VIT VBS BIO - Vitreous Body State Vitreous body, Silicone oil, Post vitrectomy <Patient><VitreousBodyState>
Number textbox Target refraction [D] Zielrefraktion [Dpt] TREF SPH BIO 0.25
Number textbox AL [mm] AL [mm] BIO AXL BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Al>

Number textbox ACD [mm] EXT VKT [mm] BIO ACD BIO 0.01 How to display status? </Patient>

<Acd>

Number textbox AQD [mm] INT VKT [mm] BIO AQD BIO 0.01 Make sure that units are4 converter, CCT should be in mm in calculation ACD-CCT
Number textbox LT [mm] LD [mm] BIO LNT BIO 0.01 Lens thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Lt>

Number textbox CRW1 CRW1 BIO CRW1 BIO 0.01 100 * ((AL/K)'4 - (AL/TK)'4) + CCT score + K score + 0.22

(please see below scr for CCT and K score values)

Number textbox CCT [µm] ZHD [µm] TOMO CCT BIO 1 >=400 and <480 <400 Central corneal thickness

How to display status?

</Patient>

<Cct>

Number textbox R1 [mm] R1 [mm] BIO --> KER K1(dim3) BIO 1 Maximal Radius <Keratometry><MaximalRadius>
Number textbox K1 [D] K1 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K1(dim1) BIO 1 >48 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R1 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R1 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<FlatK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K1(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MaximalAxis>

Number textbox R mean [mm] R mean [mm] BIO --> KER KR(dim1) BIO 1 Radius ((R1+R2)/2)
Number textbox R2 [mm] R2 [mm] BIO --> KER K2(dim3) BIO 1 Minimal Radius <Keratometry>

<MinimalRadius>

Number textbox K2 [D] K2 [Dpt] BIO --> KER K2(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

332/R2 (if KIndex is 1.332)

or 337.5/R2 (if KIndex is 1.3375)

<Keratometry>

<SteepK>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER K2(dim2) BIO 1 <Keratometry>

<MinimalAxis>

Number textbox K mean [D] K mean [Dpt] BIO --> KER KR(dim2) BIO 1 ((K1 + K2)/2)
Dropdown K Index K index BIO --> KER REFIND BIO - Refractive index <Keratometry>

<RefractiveIndex>

Number textbox ∆ K [D] ∆ K [Dpt] BIO --> KER CAST(dim1) BIO 1 Check if calculation matches XML

Formula should be implemented, XML import data is for checking only

K1-K2 @ A1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaD>

Number textbox Axis [°] Achse [°] BIO --> KER CAST(dim2) BIO 1 Axis from K1 <Keratometry>

<DeltaAxis>

Button Upload document Dokument hochladen BIO BIO Supports any file
Comment Comment Bemerkungen BIO COMM BIO -


Mockup