Kordeus PAX data zones and appropriation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) Created page with "The Special Assistance Request is a object which consists of these data zones: <u>Passenger request information</u> * '''Patient / Passenger master data''' - holds basic information * '''Request information''' - holds itinerary and requested services * '''Requested services itinerary specific information''' - holds information on the segments (free capacity, ... ) * '''Medical state passenger data''' - these are information which the passenger has to deliver to the MOC..." |
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
* '''Patient / Passenger master data''' - holds basic information | * '''Patient / Passenger master data''' - holds basic information | ||
* '''Request information''' - holds itinerary and requested services | * '''Request information''' - holds itinerary and requested services | ||
* '''Managing Travel partner information''' - holds group membership and responsible travel agent information | |||
* '''Requested services itinerary specific information''' - holds information on the segments (free capacity, ... ) | * '''Requested services itinerary specific information''' - holds information on the segments (free capacity, ... ) | ||
* '''Medical state passenger data''' - these are information which the passenger has to deliver to the MOC to make a fit-to-fly decision | * '''Medical state passenger data''' - these are information which the passenger has to deliver to the MOC to make a fit-to-fly decision | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Data zone | ! rowspan="2" |Data zone | ||
!Owner | ! rowspan="2" |Owner | ||
!Appropriating Party | ! rowspan="2" |Appropriating Party | ||
!Purpose of appropriation | ! rowspan="2" |Purpose of appropriation | ||
! | ! colspan="3" |Permitted duration of appropriation | ||
|- | |||
!DS-GVO (EU) | |||
!nSDC (CH) | |||
!US HIPAA & US Cloud Act (USA) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Patient / Passenger master data | | rowspan="4" |Patient / Passenger master data | ||
| Line 27: | Line 32: | ||
|Processing of request | |Processing of request | ||
|12 months after last communication | |12 months after last communication | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of decision | |Proove of decision | ||
|12 months after last communication <u>or</u> 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | |12 months after last communication <u>or</u> 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of service | |Proove of service | ||
|6 years after intererary end ( | |6 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years (except with FREMEC) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | |Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | ||
|10 years after intererary end ( | |10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years (except with FREMEC) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Request information | | rowspan="3" |Request information | ||
| Line 42: | Line 55: | ||
|Proove of decision | |Proove of decision | ||
|12 months after last communication <u>or</u> 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | |12 months after last communication <u>or</u> 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of service | |Proove of service | ||
|6 years after intererary end | |6 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | |Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | ||
|10 years after intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | |10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Managing Travel partner information | |||
|Travel Partner | |||
|Operation Center | |||
|Proove of decision | |||
|12 months after last communication <u>or</u> 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Medical state passenger data | | rowspan="2" |Medical state passenger data | ||
| Line 53: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Operation Center | | rowspan="2" |Operation Center | ||
|Medical decision process | |Medical decision process | ||
|10 years after intererary end | | rowspan="2" |10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | |Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Service delivery plan | |Service delivery plan | ||
| Line 62: | Line 92: | ||
|Delivery Partners | |Delivery Partners | ||
|Proove of service request | |Proove of service request | ||
|6 years after intererary end | |6 years after intererary end | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Service delivery process data | |Service delivery process data | ||
| Line 68: | Line 100: | ||
|Operation Center | |Operation Center | ||
|Proove of service performance | |Proove of service performance | ||
|6 years after intererary end | |6 years after intererary end | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:06, 10 January 2026
The Special Assistance Request is a object which consists of these data zones:
Passenger request information
- Patient / Passenger master data - holds basic information
- Request information - holds itinerary and requested services
- Managing Travel partner information - holds group membership and responsible travel agent information
- Requested services itinerary specific information - holds information on the segments (free capacity, ... )
- Medical state passenger data - these are information which the passenger has to deliver to the MOC to make a fit-to-fly decision
- Medical decision process data - these are information on the internal process of MOC to
- Service delivery plan - information on deliverable services (which service is delivered when and by which delivery partner)
- Service delivery process data - information entered by the delivery partners
- Internal billing information - the services of MOC get billed to the carriers.
Appropriation events & Retention plan
Appropriation of data means that the appropriating parties include volatile data provided by another party are adopted into process information for a certain purpose. Depending on the purpose, the duration of appropriation defined. After duration of appropriation information must be removed from the processing system either by phyical deletion (if referential integrity permits this) and/or anonymization.
| Data zone | Owner | Appropriating Party | Purpose of appropriation | Permitted duration of appropriation | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DS-GVO (EU) | nSDC (CH) | US HIPAA & US Cloud Act (USA) | ||||
| Patient / Passenger master data | PAX | Operation Center | Processing of request | 12 months after last communication | ||
| Proove of decision | 12 months after last communication or 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | |||||
| Proove of service | 6 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years (except with FREMEC) | |||||
| Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | 10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years (except with FREMEC) | |||||
| Request information | PAX | Operation Center | Proove of decision | 12 months after last communication or 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | ||
| Proove of service | 6 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | |||||
| Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | 10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | |||||
| Managing Travel partner information | Travel Partner | Operation Center | Proove of decision | 12 months after last communication or 12 months after requested intererary end (if itinerary is part of request) | ||
| Medical state passenger data | PAX | Operation Center | Medical decision process | 10 years after intererary end, if no itineraray took place 2 years | ||
| Proove of service associated with medical state of PAX | ||||||
| Service delivery plan | Operation Center | Delivery Partners | Proove of service request | 6 years after intererary end | ||
| Service delivery process data | Delivery Partner | Operation Center | Proove of service performance | 6 years after intererary end | ||