Dev:PAX.Portal Application Development: Difference between revisions

From Kordeus Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
Stefanseiler (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
=== List of screens ===
=== List of screens ===
* [[Dev:PPA - Overview Screen]] - Personal digital to log in.
* [[Dev:PPA - StartScreen]] - This allows an anonymous user to tell, if he is a PAX which can login over TravelID and eventually another IAM (google, facebook) or a Travelagent
* [[Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen]] - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company  
* [[Dev:PPA - TravelagentLoginScreen]] - This screen facilitates a regular login/pw, which performs a remote authentication with the digital of the travelagent (via digital interation)
* [[Dev:PPA - Travel Agent Overview Screen]] - Couple more buttons for group requests and different display for group requests
* [[Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen]] - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company
* [[Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow]] - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
* [[Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow]] - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
* [[Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow]] - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".  
* [[Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow]] - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".  
These pages are supported by a specific [[Dev:PAX Portal API|PAX Portal API]].


=== List of SLHs ===
=== List of SLHs ===
Line 12: Line 13:
! colspan="2" |Communication Partners
! colspan="2" |Communication Partners
!Controller
!Controller
!Controller Type
!Activating BP/NR-Roles
!Activating BP/NR-Roles
!
!
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |SLH - PAXPortalPatientDataExchange
| rowspan="2" |SLH - PassengerDataPAXPortalExchange
| rowspan="2" |Passengers
| rowspan="2" |Passengers
| rowspan="2" |PAX.Portals
| rowspan="2" |PAX.Portals
|SDC Travel Service Requests
|SDC Travel Service Requests
|Fully Indexed
|Passenger, PAX.Portal
|Passenger, PAX.Portal
|
|
|-
|-
|LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview
|LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview
|
|PAX.Portal
|PAX.Portal
|Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients
|Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients
Line 30: Line 34:
| rowspan="3" |PAX.Portals
| rowspan="3" |PAX.Portals
|SDC Travel Groups
|SDC Travel Groups
|Plain
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal
|
|
|-
|-
|SDC Travel Agents & Users
|SDC Travel Agents & Users
|Plain
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal
|Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal
|For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication)
|For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication)
|-
|-
|LDC Patients of Travel Agent
|LDC Patients of Travel Agent
|
|PAX.Portal
|PAX.Portal
|for reducing duplicate patient digitals
|for reducing duplicate patient digitals
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |SLH - PAXPortalCarrierCoreExchange
| rowspan="7" |SLH - CarrierCoreExchange
| rowspan="4" |Carriers
| rowspan="7" |Carriers (Core-Digital)
| rowspan="4" |PAX.Portals
| rowspan="7" |* all that need these caches
(Operation Centers,PAX.Portals)
|SDC Carrier Flight Plan
|SDC Carrier Flight Plan
|Fully Indexed
|Carrier, PAX.Portal
|Carrier, PAX.Portal
|
|
|-
|-
|SDC Carrier Ports
|SDC Carrier Brands
|Carrier, PAX.Portal
|Plain
|Carrier, Operation Center
|
|
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Flight Plans
|LDC Combined Carrier Brands
|PAX.Portal
|
|The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
|Operation Center
|The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Ports
|SDC Carrier Stations
|PAX.Portal
|Plain
|The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
|Carrier, PAX.Portal
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |SLH - CarrierCoreOperationCenterExchange
| rowspan="5" |Carriers
| rowspan="5" |Operation Centers
|SDC Carrier Supported Crafts
|SDC Carrier Supported Crafts
|Plain
|Carrier, Operation Center
|Carrier, Operation Center
|
|
|-
|-
|SDC Carrier Flight Plan
|LDC Combined Flight Plans
|Carrier, Operation Center
|
|
|PAX.Portal
|The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
|-
|-
|SDC Carrier Brands
|LDC Combined Stations
|Carrier, Operation Center
|
|-
|LDC Combined Carrier Brands
|Operation Center
|The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative
|-
|SDC Carrier Ports
|Carrier, Operation Center
|
|
|PAX.Portal
|The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |SLH - PAXPortalOperationCenterExchange
| rowspan="6" |SLH - OperationCenterPAXPortalExchange
| rowspan="5" |Operation Centers
| rowspan="6" |Operation Centers
| rowspan="5" |PAX.Portal
| rowspan="6" |PAX.Portal
|SDC Supported Carriers
|SDC Supported Carriers
|Plain
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center
|
|
|-
|SDC Service Process Flow Types
|Plain
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center
|This is held on the portal for support of MOC service process flow types
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Carrierts
|LDC Combined Carrierts
|
|PAX.Portal
|PAX.Portal
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Ports
|LDC Combined Stations
|
|PAX.Portal
|PAX.Portal
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs  
|This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs  
|-
|-
|SDC Supported Services
|SDC Supported Services
|Fully Indexed
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center
|PAX.Portal, Operation Center
|Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for
|Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Services
|LDC Combined Services
|
|PAX.Portal
|PAX.Portal
|This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers
|This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers
Line 110: Line 124:
| rowspan="3" |Travel Partner
| rowspan="3" |Travel Partner
|SDC Travel Agents
|SDC Travel Agents
|Plain
|Operation Center, Travel Partner
|Operation Center, Travel Partner
|Required for entering new requests by hand
|Required for entering new requests by hand
|-
|-
|SDC Group Requests
|SDC Group Requests
|Plain
|Operation Center, Travel Partner
|Operation Center, Travel Partner
|
|
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Travel Groups
|LDC Combined Travel Groups
|
|Operation Centner
|Operation Centner
|OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests)  
|OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests)  
Line 125: Line 142:
| rowspan="3" |Passenger
| rowspan="3" |Passenger
|SDC Travel Service Requests
|SDC Travel Service Requests
|Fully Indexed
|Passenger, Operation Center
|Passenger, Operation Center
|
|
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Patient List
|LDC Combined Patient List
|
|Operation Center
|Operation Center
|
|
|-
|-
|LDC Combined Patient Requests
|LDC Combined Patient Requests
|
|Operation Center
|Operation Center
|
|
|-
|-
|SLH
|SLH - SARADeliveryPartnerExchange
|
|Operation Center
|
|Delivery Partners
|
|SDC Tasks
|
|
|Delivery Parters, Operation Center
|
|
|}
|}
== General inquiry ==
A service request is considered a general inquiry, if:
* No flight data is presented
* Flight data is presented, where any segment:
** does not have Data & Flight number or
** does not have Data & From & To & Departure time


== See also ==
== See also ==


* [[PAX.Portal]]
* [[PAX.Portal]]

Latest revision as of 09:37, 4 November 2025

List of screens

  • Dev:PPA - StartScreen - This allows an anonymous user to tell, if he is a PAX which can login over TravelID and eventually another IAM (google, facebook) or a Travelagent
  • Dev:PPA - TravelagentLoginScreen - This screen facilitates a regular login/pw, which performs a remote authentication with the digital of the travelagent (via digital interation)
  • Dev:PPA - Travel Partner Overview Screen - An overscreen, which allows a travel agent to see and manage the individual and group requests managed by the local company
  • Dev:PPA - Service Request Flow - This holds a couple of screens which are guiding the user through the process of creation of a new service request. This flow is also required for editing or sending the request later.
  • Dev:PPA - Delete and Cancel Flow - Drafts can be deleted. Requests, which have already been sent can only be "Requested to cancel".

These pages are supported by a specific PAX Portal API.

List of SLHs

Communication Partners Controller Controller Type Activating BP/NR-Roles
SLH - PassengerDataPAXPortalExchange Passengers PAX.Portals SDC Travel Service Requests Fully Indexed Passenger, PAX.Portal
LDC PAX-Portal Request Overview PAX.Portal Portal may have multipe requests from multiple patients
SLH - PAXPortalTravelPartnerExchange Travel partners PAX.Portals SDC Travel Groups Plain Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal
SDC Travel Agents & Users Plain Travel.Partner, PAX.Portal For logging in travel partner users (with delegated authentication)
LDC Patients of Travel Agent PAX.Portal for reducing duplicate patient digitals
SLH - CarrierCoreExchange Carriers (Core-Digital) * all that need these caches

(Operation Centers,PAX.Portals)

SDC Carrier Flight Plan Fully Indexed Carrier, PAX.Portal
SDC Carrier Brands Plain Carrier, Operation Center
LDC Combined Carrier Brands Operation Center The OC may support multiple brands for which it is authorative
SDC Carrier Stations Plain Carrier, PAX.Portal
SDC Carrier Supported Crafts Plain Carrier, Operation Center
LDC Combined Flight Plans PAX.Portal The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
LDC Combined Stations PAX.Portal The passenger can book for any carrier supported by any of the ocs a flight
SLH - OperationCenterPAXPortalExchange Operation Centers PAX.Portal SDC Supported Carriers Plain PAX.Portal, Operation Center
SDC Service Process Flow Types Plain PAX.Portal, Operation Center This is held on the portal for support of MOC service process flow types
LDC Combined Carrierts PAX.Portal This is held on the Portal for support of multiple Carriers
LDC Combined Stations PAX.Portal This is held on the Portal for support of multiple MOCs
SDC Supported Services Fully Indexed PAX.Portal, Operation Center Provided by each MOC for carriers, which it is authorative for
LDC Combined Services PAX.Portal This is held on the Portal for support of services from multiple MOCs from multiple carriers
SLH - SARATravelPartnerExchange Operation Center Travel Partner SDC Travel Agents Plain Operation Center, Travel Partner Required for entering new requests by hand
SDC Group Requests Plain Operation Center, Travel Partner
LDC Combined Travel Groups Operation Centner OC may have travel groups from multiple travel partners (extracted from requests)
SLH - SARAPAXExchange Operation Centers Passenger SDC Travel Service Requests Fully Indexed Passenger, Operation Center
LDC Combined Patient List Operation Center
LDC Combined Patient Requests Operation Center
SLH - SARADeliveryPartnerExchange Operation Center Delivery Partners SDC Tasks Delivery Parters, Operation Center

General inquiry

A service request is considered a general inquiry, if:

  • No flight data is presented
  • Flight data is presented, where any segment:
    • does not have Data & Flight number or
    • does not have Data & From & To & Departure time

See also